Frontiers in Electronic Materials: A Collection of Extended Abstracts of the Nature Conference Frontiers in Electronic Materials, June 17 to 20 2012, Aachen, Germany

Frontiers in Electronic Materials: A Collection of Extended Abstracts of the Nature Conference Frontiers in Electronic Materials, June 17 to 20 2012, Aachen, Germany

Editor(s): Jörg Heber, Darrell Schlom, Yoshinori Tokura, Rainer Waser, Matthias Wuttig

Published Online: 30 APR 2013

Print ISBN: 9783527411917

Online ISBN: 9783527667703

DOI: 10.1002/9783527667703

About this Book

This collection of extended abstracts summarizes the latest research as presented at "Frontiers in Electronic Materials", a Nature conference on correlation effects and memristive phenomena, which took place in 2012.

The contributions from leading authors from the US, Japan, Korea, and Europe discuss breakthroughs and challenges in fundamental research as well as the potential for future applications.

Hot topics covered include:

  • Electron correlation and unusual quantum effects
  • Oxide heterostructures and interfaces
  • Multiferrroics, spintronics, ferroelectrics and flexoelectrics
  • Processing in nanotechnology
  • Advanced characterization techniques
  • Superionic conductors, thermoelectrics, photovoltaics
  • Chip architectures and computational concepts

An essential resource for the researchers of today and tomorrow.

Table of contents

    1. You have free access to this content
  1. Invited Talks

    1. Atomic-Resolution Electron Spectroscopy of Interfaces and Defects in Complex Oxides (page 32)

      D. A. Muller, J. A. Mundy, L. Fitting Kourkoutis, M. P. Warusawithana, J. Ludwig, P. Roy, A. A. Pawlicki, T. Heeg, C. Richter, S. Paetel, M. Zheng, B. Mulcahy, W. Zander, J. N. Eckstein, J. Schubert, J. Mannhart and D. G. Schlom

    2. Electrochemical Doping of Oxide Heterostructures (page 35)

      E. Artacho, N. C Bristowe, P. B. Littlewood, J. M. Pruneda and M. Stengel

    3. Exploration of Electron Systems at Oxide Interfaces (page 38)

      Werner Dietsche, Benjamin Förg, Cameron Hughes, Carsten Woltmann, Thilo Kopp, Florian Loder, Jochen Mannhart, Natalia Pavlenko, Christoph Richter, Ulrike Waizmann and Jürgen Weis

    4. Electronic Properties of the Interfacial LaAlO3/SrTiO3 System (page 48)

      J.-M. Triscone, A. Fête, S. Gariglio, A. Caviglia, D. Li, D. Stornaiuolo, M. Gabay, B. Sacépé, A. Morpurgo, M. Schmitt, C. Cancellieri and P. Willmott

    5. Giant Tunnel Electroresistance in Ferroelectric Tunnel Junctions (page 50)

      A. Chanthbouala, V. Garcia, K. Bouzehouane, S. Fusil, X. Moya, S. Xavier, H. Yamada, C. Deranlot, N. D. Mathur, J. Grollier, A. Barthélémy and M. Bibes

    6. Bi-Layered Reram: Multi-Level Switching, Reliability and its Mechanism for Storage Class Memory and Reconfiguration Logic (pages 53–54)

      U-In Chung, Young-Bae Kim, Seung Ryul Lee, Dongsoo Lee, Chang Bum Lee, Man Chang, Kyung min Kim, Ji Hyun Hur, Myoung-Jae Lee and Chang Jung Kim

    7. Progress in the Atomic Switch (pages 66–67)

      Masakazu Aono, Tsuyoshi Hasegawa, Kazuya Terabe, Tohru Tsuruoka, Takeo Ohno and Toshitsugu Sakamoto

  2. Nanosessions

    1. Nanosession: 2D Electron Systems - Atomic Configurations (pages 69–80)

      Javier Junquera, Pablo García-Fernández, Marcos Verissimo-Alves, Daniel I. Bilc, Philippe Ghosez, Kourosh Rahmanizadeh, Gustav Bihlmayer, Martina Luysberg, Stefan Blügel, M.-W. Chu, C. P. Chang, S.-L. Cheng, J. G. Lin, C. H. Chen, M. K. Kinyanjui, N. Gauquelin, G. Botton, E. Benckiser, B. Keimer, U. Kaiser, Felix Gunkel, Peter Brinks, Sebastian Wicklein, Susanne Hoffmann-Eifert, Regina Dittmann, Mark Huijben, Josée E. Kleibeuker, Gertjan Koster, Guus Rijnders, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, F. Pfaff, A. Müller, H. Boschker, G. Berner, G. Koster, M. Gorgoi, W. Drube, G. Rijnders, M. Kamp, D. H. A. Blank, M. Sing, R. Claessen, Giorgio Sangiovanni, Zhicheng Zhong, Elias Assmann, Peter Blaha, Karsten Held and Satoshi Okamoto

    2. Nanosession: 2D Electron Systems - Correlation Effects and Transport (pages 81–88)

      A. F Santander-Syro, C. Bareille, F. Fortuna, O. Copie, F. Bertran, A. Taleb-Ibrahimi, P. Le Fèvre, G. Herranz, M. Bibes, A. Barthélémy, P. Lecoeur, J. Guevara, M. Gabay, M. J. Rozenberg, Zhiming Wang, Fengmiao Li, Sheng Meng, Ulrike Diebold, Jiandong Guo, Fontaine Denis, Philippe Ghosez, M. Carmen Muñoz, Jichao C. Li, Daniela Stornaiuolo, Stefano Gariglio, Nuno J. G Couto, Alexandre Fête, Andrea D. Caviglia, Gabriel Seyfarth, Didier Jaccard, Alberto F. Morpurgo, Jean-Marc Triscone, Yusuke Kozuka, Joseph Falson, Denis Maryenko, Atsushi Tsukazaki, Christopher Bell, Minu Kim, Yasuyuki Hikita, Harold. Y. Hwang and Masashi Kawasaki

    3. Nanosession: 2D Electron Systems - Electronic Structure and Field Effects (pages 89–97)

      R. Claessen, G. Berner, H. Fujiwara, M. Sing, C. Richter, J. Mannhart, A. Yasui, Y. Saitoh, A. Yamasaki, Y. Nishitani, A. Sekiyama, S. Suga, M. Salluzzo, Z. Ristic, I. Maggio Aprile, R. Di Capua, G. M. De Luca, F. Chiarella, M. Radovic, Rossitza Pentcheva, Rémi Arras, Victor G. Ruiz, Warren E. Pickett, Christoph Richter, Benjamin Förg, Rainer Jany, Georg Pfanzelt, Carsten Woltmann, Jochen Mannhart, Henri Jaffrès, N. Reyren, E. Lesne, J.-M. George, C. Deranlot, S. Collin, M. Bibes, A. Barthélémy, Stefano Gariglio, Danfeng Li, Jean-Marc Triscone, Ilaria Pallecchi, Sara Catalano, Alessandro Gadaleta, Daniele Marré, Alessio Filippetti, X. Wang, Z. Huang, W. M. Lü, D. P. Leusink, A. Annadi, Z. Q. Liu, T. Venkatesan and T. Ariando

    4. Nanosession: Calorics (pages 99–107)

      L. Wu, Q. Meng, Ch. Jooss, J. Zheng, H. Inada, D. Su, Q. Li, Y. Zhu, Andy Thomas, Markus Münzenberg, Christian Heiliger, Elias Rabel, Phivos Mavropoulos, Alexander Thiess, Rudolf Zeller, Tetsuya Fukushima, Nguyen D. Vu, Kazunori Sato, Hiroshi Katayama-Yoshida, Roman Kovacik, Peter H. Dederichs, Stefan Blügel, Theo Costi, Veljko Zlatic, A. Shkabko, L. Sagarna, S. Populoh, L. Karvonen, A. Weidenkaff, F. R. L. Lange, K. S. Siegert, M. Wuttig, Pierre F. P. Poudeu, Julien P. A. Makongo, Pranati Sahoo, Liu Yuanfeng, Xiaoyuan Zhou and Ctirad Uher

    5. Nanosession: Topological Effects (pages 109–114)

      Y. Mokrousov, H. Zhang, F. Freimuth, C. Lazo, S. Heinze, S. Blügel, L. Plucinski, A. Herdt, G. Bihlmayer, S. Döring, S. Blügel, C. M. Schneider, Michael Scherer, Stefan Uebelacker, Carsten Honerkamp, Zengwei Zhu, Aurélie Callaudin, Benoît Fauqué, Woun Kang, Kamran Behnia, Gustav Bihlmayer, Hyun-Jung Kim, Jun-Hyung Cho, Stefan Blügel, Daniel Wortmann, Gustav Bihlmayer and Stefan Blügel

    6. Nanosession: Mott Insulators and Transitions (pages 115–122)

      Masaki Nakano, Keisuke Shibuya, Daisuke Okuyama, Takafumi Hatano, Shimpei Ono, Masashi Kawasaki, Yoshihiro Iwasa, Prof. Dr. Yoshinori Tokura, B. Corraze, E. Janod, E. Dorolti, V. Guiot, C. Vaju, H.-J. Koo, E. Kan, M.-H. Whangbo, L. Cario, Guoren Zhang, Evgeny Gorelov, Erik Koch, Eva Pavarini, J. M. P. Carmelo, M. A. N. Araújo, S. W. White, Simon Gerber, Nikola Egetenmeyer, Jorge Gavilano, Eric Ressouche, Christof Niedermayer, Andrea Bianchi, Roman Movshovich, Eric Bauer, John Sarrao, Joe Thompson, Michel Kenzelmann, Roman Kovacik, Claude Ederer, Philipp Werner, Kookrin Char, Kee Hoon Kim, Hyung Joon Kim, Useong Kim, Hoon Min Kim, Tai Hoon Kim, Hyo Sik Mun, Byung-Gu Jeon, Kwang Taek Hong, Woong-Jhae Lee and Chanjong Ju

    7. Nanosession: Advanced Spectroscopy and Scattering (pages 123–132)

      Kyle M. Shen, Eric J. Monkman, Carolina Adamo, John W. Harter, Daniel E. Shai, Yuefeng Nie, Julia A. Mundy, Alex J. Melville, David. A. Muller, Luigi Maritato, Prof. Darrell G. Schlom, G. Conti, A. M. Kaiser, A. X. Gray, S. Nemsak, A. Bostwick, A. Janotti, C. G. Van de Walle, J. Son, P. Moetakef, S. Stemmer, S. Ueda, K. Kobayashi, A. Gloskovskii, W. Drube, V. N. Strokov, C. S. Fadley, A. Köhl, D. Kajewski, J. Kubacki, K. Szot, Ch. Lenser, P. Meuffels, R. Dittmann, R. Waser, J. Szade, Aimo Winkelmann, Maarten Vos, Alexander X. Gray, Christian Papp, Shigenori Uedah, Jan Minár, Lukasz Plucinski, Jürgen Braun, Benjamin Balke, Claus M. Schneider, Warren E. Pickett, Giancarlo Panaccione, Hubert Ebert, Keisuke Kobayashi, Charles S. Fadley, C. Wiemann, M. C. Patt, A. Gloskovskii, S. Thiess, W. Drube, M. Merkel, M. Escher, C. M. Schneider, Stefan Mattauch, Ulrich Rücker, Denis Korolkov and Thomas Brückel

    8. Nanosession: High-Resolution Transmission Electron Microscopy (pages 133–141)

      Dietrich Hesse, Eric Detemple, Quentin M. Ramasse, Wilfried Sigle, Eva Benckiser, Georg Cristiani, Hanns-Ulrich Habermeier, Bernhard Keimer, Peter A. van Aken, Martina Luysberg, Kourosh Rahmanizadeh, Gustav Biehlmayer, Jürgen Schubert, Eric Detemple, Quentin M. Ramasse, Wilfried Sigle, Georg Cristiani, Hanns-Ulrich Habermeier, Bernhard Keimer, Peter A. van Aken, Myung-Geun Han, Lijun Wu, Toshihiro Aoki, Nara Lee, Seung Chul Chae, Sang-Wook Cheong and Yimei Zhu

    9. Nanosession: New Technologies for Scanning Probes (pages 143–153)

      C. R. Ast, M. Assig, M. Etzkorn, M. Eltschka, B. Jäck, K. Kern, M. P. Boneschanscher, Z. Sun, J. van der Lit, P. Liljeroth, D. Vanmaekelbergh, Christian Saunus, Marco Pratzer, Markus Morgenstern, Vasily Cherepanov, Stefan Korte, Marcus Blab, Evgeny Zubkov, Hubertus Junker, Peter Coenen, Bert Voigtländer, Kong-Boon Yeap, Malgorzata Kopycinska-Mueller, Lei Chen, Martin Gall, Ehrenfried Zschech, Yan Chen, Zhuhua Cai, Yener Kuru, Harry L. Tuller, Bilge Yildiz, Volker Klocke and Ivo Burkart

    10. Nanosession: Phase Change Materials (pages 155–162)

      Wei Zhang, Alexander Thiess, Peter Zalden, Jean-Yves Raty, Rudolf Zeller, Peter H. Dederichs, Prof. Dr. Matthias Wuttig, Stefan Blügel, Riccardo Mazzarello, Gabriele Cesare Sosso, Giacomo Miceli, Sebastiano Caravati, Davide Donadio, Jörg Behler, Marco Bernasconi, Ralf Stoffel, Marck Lumeij, Volker Deringer, Richard Dronskowski, Fatemeh Tabatabaei, Markus Apel, Efim Brener, Henning Riechert, Peter Rodenbach, Alessandro Giussani, Karthick Perumal, Michael Hanke, Jonas Laehnemann, Martin Dubslaff, Raffaella Calarco, Manfred Burghammer, Alexander Kolobov, Paul Fons, J. Y. Raty, G. Ghezzi, P. Noé, E. Souchier, S. Maitrejean, C. Bichara and F. Hippert

    11. Nanosession: Phase Change Memories (pages 163–176)

      C D Wright, J A Vázquez Diosdado, L Wang, Y Liu, P Ashwin, K I Kohary, M M Aziz, P Hosseini, R J Hicken, Marco Cassinerio, Nicola Ciocchini, Daniele Ielmini, Volker L. Deringer, Marck Lumeij, Ralf Stoffel, Richard Dronskowski, Wolfram H. P. Pernice, Harish Bhaskaran, Martin Salinga, Martin Wimmer, Matthias Käs, Prof. Dr. Matthias Wuttig, G. D'Arrigo, A. M. Mio, A. Cattaneo, C. Spinella, A. L. Lacaita, E. Rimini, Manuel Bornhöfft, Andreas Kaldenbach and Joachim Mayer

    12. Nanosession: Scanning Probe Microscopy on Oxides (pages 177–184)

      Gareth S. Parkinson, Zbynek Novotny, Michael Schmid, Ulrike Diebold, Xiang Shao, Fernando Stavale, Niklas Nilius, Martin Grob, Marco Pratzer, M. Ležaić, Markus Morgenstern, Bernhard Stöger, Zhiming Wang, Michael Schmid, Ulrike Diebold, David Fobes, Zhiqiang Mao, Marco Moors, Séverine Le Moal, Jan Markus Essen, Christian Breinlich, Maria Kesting, Stefan Degen, Aleksander Krupski, Conrad Becker, Klaus Wandelt, Nicolas Reyren, Mario Basletić, Manuel Bibes, Cécile Carrétéro, Virginie Trinité, Amir Hamzić and Agnès Barthélémy

    13. Nanosession: Logic Devices and Circuit Design (pages 185–195)

      Wei Lu, Sung-Hyun Jo, Yuchao Yang, Shahar Kvatinsky, Eby G. Friedman, Avinoam Kolodny, Uri C. Weiser, Omid Kavehei, Stan Skafidas, Kamran Eshraghian, Ondrej Šuch, Martin Klimo, Stanislav Foltán, Karol Grondžák, Eike Linn, Roland Rosezin, Stefan Tappertzhofen, Ulrich Böttger, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, M. Becherer, J. Kiermaier, S. Breitkreutz, I. Eichwald, G. Csaba and D. Schmitt-Landsiedel

    14. Nanosession: Neuromorphic Concepts (pages 197–206)

      Hermann Kohlstedt, Martin Ziegler, Rohit Soni, Timo Patelczyk, Marina Ignatov, Thorsten Bartsch, Paul Meuffels, Ting Chang, Sung-Hyun Jo, Patrick Sheridan, Wei Lu, Martin Ziegler, Mirko Hansen, Hermann Kohlstedt, Arne Heittmann, Tobias G. Noll, Davide Sacchetto, Yusuf Leblebici, Sung-Mo Steve Kang, Themistoklis Prodromakis, Christopher Toumazou and Leon Chua

    15. Nanosession: Electrochemical Metallization Memories (pages 207–217)

      Tsuyoshi Hasegawa, Yaomi Itoh, Tohru Tsuruoka, Masakazu Aono, Stefan Tappertzhofen, Ilia Valov, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Ming Liu, Qi Liu, Hangbing Lv, Shibing Long, Yingtao Li, S. Yamaguchi, T. Tsuchiya, S. Miyoshi, Y. Yamashita, H. Yoshikawa, K. Terabe, K. Kobayashi, Deok-Yong Cho, Ilia Valov, Jan van den Hurk, Stefan Tappertzhofen, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Denis Reso, Mindaugas Silinskas, Nancy Frenzel, Marco Lisker, Edmund P. Burte, Seol Choi, Simone Balatti, Federico Nardi and Daniele Ielmini

    16. Nanosession: Valence Change Memories - Redox Mechanism and Modelling (pages 219–231)

      D. Ielmini, S. Larentis, S. Balatti, F. Nardi, D. Gilmer, Stephan Menzel, Astrid Marchewka, Ulrich Böttger, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Ll. Balcells, A. Pomar, R. Galceran, Z. Konstantinovic, L. Peña, B. Bozzo, F. Sandiumenge, B. Martinez, Ilan Riess, Dima Kalaev, Hyungkwang Lim, Ho-Won Jang, Cheol Seong Hwang, Doo Seok Jeong, Sebastian Schmelzer, Olivier Schneegans, Van Huy Mai, Alec Moradpour, Pascale Auban-Senzier, Claude Pasquier, Kang Wang, Sylvain Franger, Alexandre Revcolevschi, Efthymios Svoukis, John Giapintzakis, Philippe Lecoeur, Pascal Aubert, Guillaume Agnus, Thomas Maroutian, Raphaël Salot and Pascal Chrétien

    17. Nanosession: Valence Change Memories - A Look Inside (pages 233–245)

      R. Dittmann, R. Muenstermann, I. Krug, D. Park, F. Kronast, A. Besmehn, J. Mayer, C. M. Schneider, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Malgorzata Sowinska, Thomas Bertaud, Damian Walczyk, Sebastian Thiess, Christian Walczyk, Thomas Schroeder, Christian Lenser, Alexei Kuzmin, Aleksandr Kalinko, Juris Purans, Regina Dittmann, C. Moreno, J. Zabaleta, A. Palau, J. Gázquez, N. Mestres, T. Puig, C. Ocal, X. Obradors, Pablo Levy, N. Ghenzi1, M. J. Sanchez, M. J. Rozenberg, P. Stoliar, F. G. Marlasca, D. Rubi, Sabina Spiga, Stefano Brivio, Grazia Tallarida, Daniele Perego, Silvia Franz, Damien Deleruyelle, Christophe Muller, Eilam Yalon, Shimon Cohen, Arkadi Gavrilov, Boris Meyler, Joseph Salzman and Dan Ritter

    18. Nanosession: Variants of Resistive Switching (pages 247–258)

      Akihito Sawa, Atsushi Tsurumaki-Fukuchi, Hiroyuki Yamada, Christian Rodenbücher, Krzysztof Szot, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Shin Buhm Lee, Jong-Bong Park, Myoung-Jae Lee, Tae Won Noh, Marcelo J. Rozenberg, María J. Sánchez, Pablo Stoliar, Ruben Weht, Carlos Acha, Fernando Gomez-Marlasca, Pablo Levy, L. Cario, B. Corraze, V. Guiot, S. Salmon, J. Tranchant, M.-P. Besland, V. Ta Phuoc, M. Rozenberg, T. Cren, D. Roditchev, E. Janod, Dieter Schmeißer, Matthias Richter, Massimo Tallarida, Shibing Long, Carlo Gagli, Xavier Cartoixà, Riccardo Rurali, Enrique Miranda, David Jiménez, Julien Buckley, Ming Liu and Jordi Suñé

    19. Nanosession: Magnetic Interfaces and Surfaces (pages 259–268)

      J. D. Burton, E. Y. Tsymbal, Dirk Sander, Hirofumi Oka, Safia Ouazi, Sebastian Wedekind, Guillemin Rodary, Pavel Ignatiev, Larissa Niebergall, Valeri Stepanyuk, Jürgen Kirschner, B. Martínez, S. Valencia, L. Peña, Z. Konstantinovic, Ll. Balcells, Ll. Balcells, R. Galceran, D. Schmitz, F. Sandiumenge, M. Casanove, Daniel Schumacher, Alexandra Steffen, Jörg Voigt, Jürgen Schubert, Hailemariam Ambaye, Valeria Lauter, John Freeland, Thomas Brückel, O. Petracic, D. Greving, D. Mishra, M. J. Benitez, P. Szary, G. Badini Confalonieri, A. Ludwig, M. Ewerlin, L. Agudo, G. Eggeler, B. P. Toperverg, H. Zabel, Veronica Salgueiriño, Nerio Fontaíña-Troitiño, Ruth Otero-Lorenzo, Sara Liébaña-Viñas, Elisabeth Josten, Erik Wetterskog, Doris Meertens, Ulrich Rücker, German Salazar-Alvarez, Oliver Seeck, Peter Boesecke, Tobias Schulli, Manuel Angst, Raphael Hermann, Lennart Bergström and Thomas Brückel

    20. Nanosession: Ionics - Lattice Disorder and Grain Boundaries (pages 269–279)

      D. J. Keeble, S. Wicklein, G. S. Kanda, W. Egger, R. Dittmann, T. Zacherle, P. C. Schmidt, M. Martin, S. Wicklein, C. Xu, A. Sambri, S. Amoruso, D. J. Keeble, R. A. Mackie, W. Egger, R. Dittmann, Barbara Abendroth, Juliane Hanzig, Hartmut Stöcker, Florian Hanzig, Ralph Strohmeyer, Solveig Rentrop, Uwe Mühle, Dirk C. Meyer, Christian Pithan, Hayato Katsu, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Hiroshi Takagi, Xinzhi Chen, Julian R. Tolchard, Sverre M. Selbach and Tor Grande

    21. Nanosession: Ionics - Redox Kinetics, Ion Transport, and Interfaces (pages 281–289)

      R. Merkle, L. Wang, Y. A. Mastrikov, E. A. Kotomin, J. Maier, Giuliano Gregori, Piero Lupetin, Joachim Maier, Jan M. Knaup, Michael Wehlau, Thomas Frauenheim, Marcel Schie, Astrid Marchewka, Roger A. De Souza, Thomas Müller, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Julian A. Hirschfeld, Hans Lustfeld, S. B. Majumder, C. Ghanty and R. N. Basu

    22. Nanosession: Spin Dynamics (pages 291–300)

      Attila Kákay, Ming Yan, Christian Andreas, Felipe García-Sánchez, Riccardo Hertel, Daniel E. Bürgler, Volker Sluka, Alina Deac, Attila Kakay, Riccardo Hertel, Claus M. Schneider, Matthias Althammer, Mathias Weiler, Franz D. Czeschka, Johannes Lotze, Georg Woltersdorf, Michael Schreier, Stephan Gepraegs, Hans Huebl, Matthias Opel, Rudolf Gross, Sebastian T. B. Goennenwein, Roman Adam, Dennis Rudolf, Alexander Bauer, Christian Weier, Moritz Plötzing, Patrik Grychtol, Chan La-O-Vorakiat, Emrah Turgut, Henry C. Kapteyn, Margaret M. Murnane, Justin M. Shaw, Hans T. Nembach, Thomas J. Silva, Stefan Mathias, Martin Aeschlimannand, Claus M. Schneider, Daria Popova, Andreas Bringer, Stefan Blügel, N. H. Long, Ph. Mavropoulos, S. Heers, B. Zimmermann, Y. Mokrousov and S. Blügel

    23. Nanosession: Spin Injection and Transport (pages 301–309)

      Pham Nam Hai, Le Duc Anh, Daisuke Sakaki, Masaaki Tanaka, Matthias Althammer, Eva-maria Karrer-müller, Sebastian T. B. Goennenwein, Matthias Opel, Rudolf Gross, Phivos Mavropoulos, Swantje Heers, Rudolf Zeller, Stefan Blügel, A. Ionescu, M. Barbagallo, P. M. D. S. Monteiro, N. D. M. Hine, J. F. K. Cooper, N.-J. Steinke, J.-y. Kim, K. R. A. Ziebeck, C. H. W. Barnes, C. J. Kinane, B. R. M. Dalgliesh, T. R. Charlton, S. Langridge, T. Stollenwerk, J. Kroha, T. S. Santos, B. J. Kirby, S. Kumar, S. J. May, J. A. Borchers, B. B. Maranville, J. Zarestky, S. G. E. te Velthuis, J. van den Brink, B. Nelson-Cheeseman, A. Bhattacharya, Frank Freimuth, Yuriy Mokrousov and Stefan Blügel

    24. Nanosession: Spin Tunneling Systems (pages 311–322)

      Mirko Prezioso, Alberto Riminucci, Ilaria Bergenti, Patrizio Graziosi, Valentin A. Dediu, Fabián A. Cuellar, Yaohua Liu, Norbert M. Nemes, Mar Garcia Hernandez, John Freeland, Juan Salafranca, Satoshi Okamoto, Suzanne G. E. te Velthuis, María Varela, Stephen J. Pennycook, Manuel Bibes, Agnes Barthélémy, Zouhair Sefrioui, Carlos Leon, Jacobo Santamaria, Martina Müller, C. Caspers, A. X. Gray, A. M. Kaiser, A. Gloskovskii, W. Drube, M. Gorgoi, C. S. Fadley, C. M. Schneider, J. Grollier, A. Chanthbouala, J. Sampaio, P. Metaxas, R. Matsumoto, A. Anane, A. V. Khvalkovskiy, V. Cros, A. Fert, K. A. Zvezdin, A. Fukushima, H. Kubota, K. Yakushiji, S. Yuasa, Andy Thomas, Patryk Krzysteczko, Günter Reiss, Jana Münchenberger, Markus Schäfers, Rashid Gareev, Maximilian Schmid, Johann Vancea, Christian Back, Reinert Schreiber, Daniel Bürgler, Claus Schneider, Frank Stromberg, Heiko Wende, Antonio Ruotolo, Xiao Lei Wang, Chi Wah Leung and Rolf Lortz

    25. Nanosession: Multiferroic Thin Films and Heterostructures (pages 323–334)

      J. D. Burton, Yuewei Yin, X. G. Li, Young-Min Kim, Albina Y. Borisevich, Qi Li, Evgeny Y. Tsymbal, Daniel Pantel, Silvana Goetze, Marin Alexe, Dietrich Hesse, Stephan Geprägs, Matthias Opel, Sebastian T.B. Goennenwein, Rudolf Gross, Zeila Zanolli, Jacek C. Wojdel, Jorge Iniguez, Philippe Ghosez, Artur Glavic, Jörg Voigt, Enrico Schierle, Eugen Weschke, Thomas Brückel, Josep Fontcuberta, I. Fina, L. Fàbrega, X. Martí, F. Sánchez, Michael Lorenz, Michael Ziese, Gerald Wagner, Pablo Esquinazi and Marius Grundmann

    26. Nanosession: Multiferroics - Ordering Phenomena (pages 335–345)

      J. de Groot, T. Mueller, R. A. Rosenberg, D. J. Keavney, Z. Islam, J.-w. Kim, M. Angst, Sverre M. Selbach, Kristin Bergum, Amund Nordli Løvik, Julian R. Tolchard, Mari-Ann Einarsrud, Tor Grande, Weida Wu, Yanan Geng, Y. J. Choi, N. Lee, Sang-Wook Cheong, Martin Holt, Stephan Hruszkewycz, Chad Folkman, Robert Winarski, Volker Rose, Paul Fuoss, Ian McNulty, H. L. Meyerheim, F. Klimenta, A. Ernst, K. Mohseni, S. Ostanin, M. Fechner, S. S. Parihar, I. V. Maznichenko, I. Mertig, J. Kirschner, Martin Schlipf and Marjana Lezaic

    27. Nanosession: Multiferroics - High Transition Temperatures (pages 347–355)

      Kee Hoon Kim, Sae Hwan Chun, Yi Sheng Chai, Byung-Gu Jeon, Kwang Woo Shin, Hyung Joon Kim, Yoon Seok Oh, Ingyu Kim, Ju-Young Park, Suk Ho Lee, Jae-Ho Chung, Jae-Hoon Park, Jaehong Jeong, E. A. Goremychkin, T. Guidi, K. Nakajima, Gun Sang Jeon, Shin-Ae Kim, S. Furukawa, Yong Baek Kim, Seongsu Lee, V. Kiryukhin, S-w. Cheong, Je-Geun Park, J. Hellsvik, M. Balistieri, A. Stroppa, A. Bergman, L. Bergqvist, O. Eriksson, S. Picozzi, J. Lorenzana, Marco Scarrozza, Maria Barbara Maccioni, Alessio Filippetti, Vincenzo Fiorentini, Stanislav Kamba, Veronica Goian, Pøemysl Vanìk, Carolina Adamo, Charles M. Brook, Alexander Melville, Nicole A. Benedek, Craig. J. Fennie, June Hee Lee, Karin M. Rabe, Alexei A. Belik and Darrell G. Schlom

    28. Nanosession: Qubit Systems (pages 357–366)

      Andrew Briggs, Martin P. Weides, Michael R. Vissers, Jeffrey S. Kline, Martin O. Sandberg, David P. Pappas, Joshua Veazey, Guanglei Cheng, Patrick Irvin, Shicheng Lu, Mengchen Huang, Chung Wung Bark, Sangwoo Ryu, Chang-Beom Eom, Jeremy Levy, Levy R. P. G. McNeil, M. Kataoka, C. J. B. Ford, C. H. W. Barnes, D. Anderson, G. A. C. Jones, I. Farrer, D. A. Ritchie., Vasileia Filidou, Stephanie Simmons, Steven D. Karlen, Feliciano Giustino, Harry L. Anderson, John J. L. Morton, Thomas Fink and Hendrik Bluhm

    29. Nanosession: Superconductivity (pages 367–375)

      Stefan Schmaus, Udai Raj Singh, Seth White, Joachim Deisenhofer, Vladimir Tsurkan, Alois Loidl, Peter Wahl, Aliaksei Charnukha, Antonija Cvitkovic, Thomas Prokscha, Daniel Proepper, Nenand Ocelic, Andreas Suter, Zaher Salman, Elvezio Morenzoni, Joachim Deisenhofer, Vladimir Tsurkan, Alois Loidl, Bernhard Keimer, Alexander Boris, Kirill Nemkovski, Pavel Alekseev, Jean-michel Mignot, Stefan Uebelacker, Carsten Honerkamp, Jianting Ye, Yijin Zhang, Yoshihiro Iwasa, Yuriy Divin, Irina Gundareva, Matvei Lyatti, Ulrich Poppe M., M. I. Faley, U. Poppe, C. L. Jia, O. M. Faley and R. E. Dunin-borkowski

    30. Nanosession: Interplay Between Strain and Electronic Structure in Metal Oxides (pages 377–387)

      Vladimir Laukhin, Olivier Copie, Marcelo Rozenberg, Karim Bouzehouane, éric Jacquet, Manuel Bibes, Agnès Barthélémy, Gervasi Herranz, D. Pesquera, A. Barla, E. Pellegrin, F. Sánchez, F. Bondino, E. Magnano, J. Fontcuberta, Lingfei Wang, Wenbin Wu, Felip Sandiumenge, Jose Santiso, Lluís Balcells, Z. Konstantinovic, Jaume Roqueta, Alberto Pomar, Benjamin Martínez, Mehran Vafaee Khanjani, Philipp Komissinskiy, Mehrdad Baghaie Yazdi, Roberto Krauss, Valentina Bisogni, Jochen Geck, Lambert Alff, Flavio Y. Bruno, Konstantin Rushchanskii, Cécile Carretero, Yves Dumont, Marjana Lezaic, Stefan Blügel, Manuel Bibes, Agnès Barthélémy, Raoul Scherwitzl, Marta Gibert, Pavlo Zubko, Stefano Gariglio, Gustau Catalan, Jorge Iniguez, Marc Gabay, Alberto Morpurgo and Jean-Marc Triscone

    31. Nanosession: Photovoltaics, Photocatalysis, and Optical Effects (pages 389–397)

      Christian Jooss, Gesine Saucke, Jonas Norpoth, Dong Su, Yimei Zhu, Veronica Goian, Stanislav Kamba, Nathan D. Orloff, Che-Hui Lee, Viktor Bovtun, Martin Kempa, Dmitry Nuzhnyy, Darrell G. Schlom, Yeng Ming Lam, Teddy Salim, Theo Schneller, Huiqing Fan, Pengrong Ren, Xin Wang, M. Ungureanu, R. Zazpe, F. Golmar, Pablo Stoliar, R. Llopis, F. Casanova and L. E. Hueso

    32. Nanosession: Ferroelectric Interfaces (pages 399–408)

      Bryan D. Huey, S. K. Streiffer, M. J. Highland, T. T. Fister, D. D. Fong, P. H. Fuoss, Carol Thompson, J. A. Eastman, G. B. Stephenson, Pablo García-Fernández, Pablo Aguado-Puente, Javier Junquera, D. Yi, P. Yu, W. Luo, J. X. Zhang, M. D. Rossell, C.–H. Yang, G. Singh-Bhalla, S. Y. Yang, Q. He, Q. M. Ramasse, R. Erni, L. W. Martin, Y. H. Chu, S. T. Pantelides, S. J. Pennycook, R. Ramesh, D. Park, A. Herpers, T. Menke, R. Dittmann, J. Mayer, Saeedeh Farokhipoor and Beatriz Noheda

    33. Nanosession: Ferroelectrics - New and Unusal Material Systems (pages 409–418)

      Thomas Mikolajick, Uwe Schroeder, Johannes Müller, Stefan Müller, Stefan Slesazeck, Christoph Adelmann, Lars-Åke Ragnarsson, Alain Moussa, Joseph A. Woicik, Stefan Müller, Uwe Schroeder, Valeri V. Afanas'ev, Sven Van Elshocht, U. Böttger, I. Müller, J. Müller, U. Schröder, Chandra Shekhar Pandey, Jürgen Schreuer, Manfred Buranek, Manfred Mühlberg, Denis Schütz, Marco Deluca, Werner Krauss, Antonio Feteira, Klaus Reichmann, Sabine Körbel and Christian Elsässer

    34. Nanosession: Atomic Layer Deposition (pages 419–428)

      Cheol Seong Hwang, Woongkyu Lee, Jeong Hwan Han, Woojin Jeon, Yeon Woo Yoo, Changhee Ko, Julien Gatineau, Cheol Seong Hwang, B. Gouat, U. Weber, Peter K. Baumann, Michael Heuken, B. Lu, S. Hoffmann-Eifert, M. Reiners, N. Aslam, I. Kärkkänen, J. H. Kim, Prof. Dr.-Ing. R. Waser, M. Reiners, N. Aslam, S. Hoffmann-Eifert, Prof. Dr.-Ing. R. Waser, Taeyong Eom, Taehong Gwon, Si Jung Yoo, Moo-Sung Kim, Manchao Xiao, Iain Buchanan and Cheol Seong Hwang

    35. Nanosession: Nanotechnological Fabrication Strategies (pages 429–439)

      Nirupam Banerjee, Mark Huijben, Gertjan Koster, Guus Rijnders, Serhiy Danylyuk, Larissa Juschkin, Sascha Brose, Hyun-Su Kim, Jürgen Moers, Peter Loosen, Detlev Grützmacher, S. Brose, S. Danylyuk, L. Juschkin, K. Bergmann, J. Moers, G. Panaitov, S. Trellenkamp, P. Loosen, D. Grützmacher, Romain Bachelet, Florencio Sánchez, Carmen Ocal, Josep Fontcuberta, S. B. Majumder, K. Mukherjee, A. Maity, S. Basu, C. Lang, M. Topic, Thorsten Wagner, Michael Tiemann, Yoichi Ogata and Goro Mizutani

    36. Nanosession: Low-Dimensional Transport and Ballistic Effects (pages 441–451)

      Arkadius Ganczarczyk, Martin Geller, Axel Lorke, Dirk Reuter, Andreas D. Wieck, M. Szelong, U. Wieser, M. Knop, U. Kunze, D. Reuter, A. D. Wieck, J. F. von Pock, D. Salloch, U. Wieser, U. Kunze, T. Hackbarth, Robert Frielinghaus, K. Sladek, K. Flöhr, L. Houben, St. Trellenkamp, T. E. Weirich, M. Morgenstern, H. Hardtdegen, Th. Schäpers, C. M. Schneider, C. Meyer, Maciej Misiorny, Michael Hell, Maarten Wegewijs, Angeliki Balliou, Antonios Douvas, Dimitrios Velessiotis, Vassilis Ioannou-Sougleridis, Pascal Normand, Panagiotis Argitis and Nikos Glezos

    37. Nanosession: Molecular and Polymer Electronics (pages 453–460)

      Nicolae Atodiresei, Vasile Caciuc, Predrag Lazic, Stefan Blügel, Stefan C. J. Meskers, Benjamin F. Bory, Henrique L. Gomes, René A. J. Janssen, Dago M. de Leeuw, N. Babajani, C. Kaulen, M. Homberger, U. Simon, R. Waser, S. Karthäuser, Martin Callsen, Nicolae Atodiresei, Vasile Caciuc, Stefan Blügel, Philip Schulz, Tobias Schäfer, Christopher Zangmeister, Dominik Meyer, Christian Effertz, Riccardo Mazzarello, Roger Van Zee and Prof. Dr. Matthias Wuttig

    38. Nanosession: Carbon-Based Molecular Systems (pages 461–469)

      Carola Meyer, K. Goß, N. Peica, S. Smerat, M. Leijnse, M. R. Wegewijs, C. Thomsen, J. Maultzsch, C. M. Schneider, Peter Liljeroth, Joost van der Lit, Mark P. Boneschanscher, Mari Ijäs, Andreas Uppstu, Ari Harju, Daniël Vanmaekelbergh, Sergey G. Lebedev, Caciuc Vasile, Nicolae Atodiresei, Martin Callsen, Predrag Lazic, Stefan Blügel, H. Ishida, A. Liebsch, Tobias Burnus, Gustav Bihlmayer, Daniel Wortmann, Ersoy Şaşıoğlu, Yuriy Mokrousov, Stefan Blügel and Klaus Michael Indlekofer

  3. Poster Sessions

    1. Poster: Electronic Structure, Lattice Dynamics, and Transport (pages 471–522)

      Christoph Richter, Hans Boschker, Werner Dietsche, Jochen Mannhart, M. Brasse, R. Jany, Ch. Heyn, J. Mannhart, M. A. Wilde, D. Grundler, Masahiro Tada, Yohei Miyauchi, Masato Yoshiya, Hideyuki Yasuda, Leyre Sagarna, Alexandra Maegli, Songhak Yoon, Sascha Populoh, Andrey Shkabko, Anke Weidenkaff, Silvia Karthäuser, Marcel Manheller, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Kerstin Blech, Ulrich Simon, T. Pengpan, A. Boonthummo, Atsushi Togo, Laurent Chaput, Isao Tanaka, M. A Ramírez, A. Z Simões, E. Longo, J. A Varela, Pengxiang Xu, Timo Schena, Gustav Bihlmayer, Stefan Blügel, A. Thatribud, T. Tungsurat, T. Pengpan, X. L. Tan, P. F. Chen, L. F. Wang, B. W. Zhi, W. B. Wu, A. V. Nikolaev, K. H. Michel, A. V. Tsvyashchenko, A. I. Velichkov, A. V. Salamatin, L. N. Fomicheva, G. K. Ryasny, A. A. Sorokin, O. I. Kochetov, M. Budzynski, P. Prieto, M. E. Gómez, T. Puig, X. Obradors, A. Palau, A. Llordés, M. Coll, R. Vlad, J. Gazquez, J. Arbiol, R. Guzmán, A. Pomar, F. Sandiumenge, S. Ricart, V. Rouco, S. Ye, G. Deutscher, D. Chataigner, M. Varela, C. Magen, J. Vanacken, J. Gutierrez, V. V. Moshchalkov, Giulia Broglia, Monia Montorsi, Luca Larcher, Andrea Padovani, D. Nasr Esfahani, L. Covaci, F. M. Peeters, Hiromasa Ohnishi, Taichi Kosugi, Takashi Miyake, Shoji Ishibashi, Kiyoyuki Terakura, Marisa Medarde, Thierry Straessle, Vladimir Pomjakushin, María Jesus Martínez-Lope, José Antonio Alonso, R. Nowak, D. Chrobak, W. W. Gerberich, K. Niihara, T. Wyrobek, S. Estradé, J. M. Rebled, M. G. Walls, F. de la Peña, C. Colliex, R. Córdoba, I. C. Infante, G. Herranz, F. Sánchez, J. Fontcuberta, F. Peiró, D. Velessiotis, A. M. Douvas, P. Dimitrakis, P. Argitis, N. Glezos, Dariusz Chrobak, William W. Gerberich, Roman Nowak, Carola Meyer, C. Spudat, M. Müller, L. Houben, J. Maultzsch, K. Goss, C. Thomsen, C. M. Schneider, Mohammad Reza Golobostanfard, Hossein Abdizadeh, Manuel J. Schmidt, Stephan Engels, Alexander Epping, Carola Meyer, Stefan Trellenkamp, Uwe Wichmann, Christoph Stampfer, Paulo R. F. Rocha, Qian Chen, Asal Kiazadeh, Henrique L. Gomes, Stefan Meskers, Dago de Leeuw, Michael Paßens, Adam Busiakiewicz, Adam W. Franz, Christa S. Barkschat, Dominik Urselmann, Thomas J. J. Müller, Silvia Karthäuser, A. Soltow, S. Karthäuser, R. Waser, Fei Zeng, Jing Yang, Zhishun Wang, Yisong Lin, Sizhao Li, Julian A. Hirschfeld and Hans Lustfeld

    2. Poster: Memristive Systems (pages 523–587)

      Jung Ho Yoon, Hyung-Suk Jung, Min Hwan Lee, Gun Hwan Kim, Seul Ji Song, Jun Yeong Seok, Kyung Jean Yoon, Cheol Seong Hwang, M.-P. Besland, J. Tranchant, E. Souchier, P. Moreau, S. Salmon, B. Corraze, E. Janod, L. Cario, Raúl Zazpe, Mariana Ungureanu, Roger Llopis, Federico Golmar, Pablo Stoliar, Félix Casanova, Luis Eduardo Hueso, C. Hermes, M. Wimmer, S. Menzel, K. Fleck, V. Rana, M. Salinga, U. Böttger, R. Bruchhaus, M. Wuttig, R. Waser, F. Lentz, C. Hermes, B. Rösgen, T. Selle, R. Bruchhaus, V. Rana, R. Waser, Astrid Marchewka, Stephan Menzel, Ulrich Böttger, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, Brian Hoskins, Fabien Alibart, Dmitri Strukov, Luca Pellegrino, Nicola Manca, Teruo Kanki, Hidekazu Tanaka, Michele Biasotti, Emilio Bellingeri, Antonio Sergio Siri, Daniele Marré, Antonio Claudio M. Padilha, Gustavo Martini Dalpian, Alexandre Reily Rocha, Themistoklis Prodromakis, Iulia Salaoru, Ali Khiat, Christopher Toumazou, Ella M. Gale, A. Madhavan, G. Adam, F. Alibart, L. Gao, D. B. Strukov, D. Wamwangi, W. Welnic, M. Wuttig, Behrad Gholipour, Chung-Che Huang, Alexandros Anastasopoulos, Feras Al-Saab, Brian E. Hayden, Daniel W. Hewak, Rui Lan, Rie Endo, Masashi Kuwahara, Yoshinao Kobayashi, Masahiro Susa, Paul Baumeister, Daniel Wortmann, Stefan Blügel, Riccardo Mazzarello, Yan Li, Wei Zhang, Ider Ronneberger, Ronnie Simon, Jens Gallus, Dimitrios Bessas, Ilya Sergueev, Hans-Christian Wille, Raphaël Pierre Hermann, Jennifer Luckas, Pascal Rausch, Daniel Krebs, Peter Zalden, Janika Boltz, Jean-Yves Raty, Martin Salinga, Christophe Longeaud, Prof. Dr. Matthias Wuttig, Haeri Kim, Dong-Wook Kim, Soo-Hyon Phark, Seungbum Hong, C. Park, A. Herpers, R. Bruchhaus, J. Verbeeck, R. Egoavil, F. Borgatti, G. Panaccione, F. Offi, R. Dittmann, Sergiu Clima, Kiroubanand Sankaran, Maarten Mees, Yang Yin Chen, Ludovic Goux, Bogdan Govoreanu, Dirk J. Wouters, Jorge Kittl, Malgorzata Jurczak, Geoffrey Pourtois, P. Calka, E. Martinez, V. Delaye, D. Lafond, G. Audoit, D. Mariolle, N. Chevalier, H. Grampeix, C. Cagli, V. Jousseaume, C. Guedj, Pragya Shrestha, Adaku Ochia, Kin. P. Cheung, Jason Campbell, Helmut Baumgart, Gary Harris, Malte Scherff, Bjoern Meyer, Julius Scholz, Joerg Hoffmann, Christian Jooss, Bo Xiao, Tomofumi Tada, Tingkun Gu, Arihiro Tawara, Satoshi Watanabe, Tai-Fa Young, Ya-Liang Yang, Ting-Chang Chang, Kuang-Ting Hsu, Chao-Yu Chen, A Burkert, I. Valov, G. Staikov, R. Waser, Jan van den Hurk, Ilia Valov, Rainer Waser, Ilia Valov, Stefan Tappertzhofen, Jan van der Hurk, Rainer Waser, G. Adam, F. Alibart, L. Gao, B. Hoskins, D. B. Strukov, Kyung Jean Yoon, Seul Ji Song, Gun Hwan Kim, Jun Yeong Seok, Jeong Ho Yoon, Cheol Seong Hwang, Jung Ho Yoon, Kyung Jin Yoon, Yao Shuai, Chuangui Wu, Wanli Zhang, Shengqiang Zhou, Danilo Bürger, Stefan Slesazeck, Thomas Mikolajick, Manfred Helm, Heidemarie Schmidt, Ella Gale, David Pearson, Stephen Kitson, Andrew Adamatzky, Ben de Lacy Costello, Eero Lehtonen, Jussi Poikonen, Mika Laiho, Pentti Kanerva, Hyungkwang Lim, Ho-won Jang, Doo Seok Jeong, Xun Cao, Meng Jiang, Feng Zhang, Xinjun Liu, Ping Jin, Kai Zhang, Madhavi Tangirala, Pragya Shrestha, Helmut Baumgart, Salinporn Kittiwatanakul, Jiwei Lu, Stuart Wolf, Venkateswara Pallem, Christian Dussarrat, S. Pinto, R. Krishna, C. Dias, G. Pimentel, G. N. P. Oliveira, J. M. Teixeira, P. Aguiar, E. Titus, J. Gracio, J. Ventura and J. P. Araujo

    3. Poster: Spin-Related Phenomena (pages 589–632)

      Honore Djieutedjeu, Kulugammana G. S. Ranmohotti, Nathan J. Takas, Julien P. A. Makongo, Xiaoyuan Zhou, Ctirad Uher, N. Haldolaarachchige, D. P. Young, Pierre F. P. Poudeu, O. Kirilmaz, M. Paul, A. Müller, D. Kufer, M. Sing, R. Claessen, S. Brück, C. Praetorius, K. Fauth, M. Kamp, P. Audehm, E. Goering, J. Verbeeck, H. Tian, G. Van Tendeloo, N. J. C. Ingle, M. Przybylski, M. Gorgoi, Bernal Iván, Gallego Silvia, Vikas Kashid, Vaishali Shah, H. G. Salunke, Y. Mokrousov, S. Blügel, Dirk Fuchs, Michael Merz, Levin Dieterle, Stefan Uebe, Peter Nagel, Stefan Schuppler, Dagmar Gerthsen, Hilbert von Löhneysen, Yoshihiko Togawa, Tsukasa Koyama, Shigeo Mori, Yusuke Kousaka, Jun Akimitsu, Sadafumi Nishihara, Katsuya Inoue, Alexander Ovchinnikov, Jun-Ichiro Kishine, Ramanathan Mahendiran, Y. Xiao, Y. Su, S. Nandi, S. Price, Th. Brückel, B. Zimmermann, P. Mavropoulos, S. Heers, N. H. Long, S. Blügel, Y. Mokrousov, Ersoy Sasioglu, Christoph Friedrich, Stefan Blügel, V. Moshnyaga, Christian Binek, Xi He, Yi Wang, N. Wu, Aleksander L. Wysocki, Takashi Komesu, Uday Lanke, Anthony N. Caruso, Elio Vescovo, Kirill D. Belashchenko, Peter A. Dowben, Daniel Sando, Arsène Agbelele, Christophe Daumont, Jean Juraszek, Maximilien Cazayous, Ingrid Infante, Wei Ren, Sergey Lisenkov, Cécile Carretero, Laurent Bellaiche, Brahim Dkhil, Agnès Barthélémy, Manuel Bibes, Xianzhong Zhou, Julius Mennig, Frank Matthes, Daniel E. Bürgler, Claus M. Schneider, Anja Herpers, Chanwoo Park, Ricardo Egoavil, Jo Verbeeck, Regina Dittmann, A. I. Kurbakov, I. A. Abdel-Latif, V. A. Trunov, H. U. Habermeier, A. Al-Hajry, A. L. Malyshev, V. A. Ulyanov, J. Kishine, A. S. Ovchinnikov, I. V. Proskurin, T. Saltzmann, S. Rieß, J. Kampmeier, G. Mussler, T. Stoica, B. Kardynal, U. Simon, H. Hardtdegen, C. Felser, L. Müchler, S. Chadov, B. Yan, J. Kübler, HJ Zhang, SC Zhang, Christian Pauly, Gustav Bihlmayer, Marcus Liebmann, Martin Grob, Alexander Georgi, Dinesh Subramaniam, Markus Scholz, Jaime Sánchez-Barriga, Andrei Varykhalov, Stefan Blügel, Oliver Rader, Markus Morgenstern, Irene Aguilera, Christoph Friedrich, Gustav Bihlmayer, Stefan Blügel, Konstantin Z. Rushchanskii, Felipe Garcia-Sanchez, Riccardo Hertel, Stefan Blügel, Marjana Ležaić, Veronica Goian, Stanislav Kamba, Christelle Kadlec, Petr Kužel, Konstantin Z. Rushchanskii, Marjana Ležaić, Roman V. Pisarev, C. R. Foschini, F. Moura, M. A. Ramirez, J. A. Varela, E. Longo, A. Z. Simões, Diana Iusan, Kunihiko Yamauchi, Kris Delaney, Silvia Picozzi, Jian Yu, Linlin Zhang, Xianbo Hou, Lluís. Yedra, Sònia Estradé, Eva. Pellicer, Moisés Cabo, Alberto López-Ortega, Marta Estrader, Josep Nogués, Dolors Baró, Zineb Saghi, Paul A. Midgley, Francesca Peiró, Vikas Kashid, Timo Schena, Bernd Zimmermann, Vaishali Shah, H. G. Salunke, Y. Mokrousov and S. Blügel

    4. Poster: Polar Dielectrics, Optics, and Ionics (pages 633–663)

      Yu Jin Kim, Min Hyuk Park, Han Joon Kim, Doo Seok Jeong, Anquan Jiang, Cheol Seong Hwang, Sebastian Schmelzer, Ulrich Böttger, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, X. Liu, H. Lu, J. D. Burton, Y. Wang, C. W. Bark, Y. Zhang, D. J. Kim, A. Stamm, P. Lukashev, D. A. Felker, C. M. Folkman, P. Gao, M. S. Rzchowski, X. Q. Pan, C. B. Eom, A. Gruverman, E. Y. Tsymbal, E. D. Politova, G. M. Kaleva, A. V. Mosunov, N. V. Sadovskaya, A. G. Segalla, Dipankar Mandal, Karsten Henkel, Suken Das, Dieter Schmeißer, K. S. Abdel Halim, M. H. Khedr, A. A. Farghali, M. I. Nasr, N. K. Soliman, Mehmet Onbasli, T. Goto, D. H. Kim, L. Bi, G. F. Dionne, C. A. Ross, Theodor Schneller, Simon Goodwin, Rainer Waser, Francesco Di Quarto, Francesco Di Franco, Monica Santamaria, Hongtao Yuan, Y. Ishida, K. Koizumi, H. Shimotani, K. Kanai, K. Akaike, Y. Kubozono, A. Tsukazaki, M. Kawasaki, S. Shin, Y. Iwasa, Roger A. De Souza, Veronika Metlenko, Henning Schraknepper, Amr Ramadan, B. O. H. Grope, S. Grieshammer, J. Koettgen, M. Martin, Taizo Shibuya, Kenji Yasuoka, Susanne Mirbt, Biplab Sanyal, Yoshitaka Aoki, Manfred Martin, R. Merkle, M. Shirpour, B. Rahmati, W. Sigle, P. A. van Aken, J. Maier, N. A. Sobolev, A. M. Azevedo, V. V. Bazarov, E. R. Zhiteytsev, R. I. Khaibullin, David Griesche, Theodor Schneller, Rainer Waser, Yusuke Otsuka, Christian Pithan, Jürgen Dornseiffer, Rainer Waser, H. Lustfeld, C. Pithan and M. Reißel

    5. Poster: Advances in Technology and Characterization (pages 665–692)

      S. Stille, Ch. Lenser, R. Dittmann, A. Köhl, I. Krug, R. Muenstermann, J. Perlich, C. M. Schneider, U. Klemradt, R. Waser, L. Plucinski, J. Minar, J. Braun, A. X. Gray, S. Ueda, Y. Yamashita, K. Kobayashi, H. Ebert, C.S Fadley, C.M Schneider, M. Sing, A. Müller, H. Boschker, F. Pfaff, G. Berner, S. Thiess, W. Drube, G. Koster, G. Rijnders, D.H.A Blank, M. Sing, R. Claessen, Haifeng Li, Alexander X. Gray, Jan Minár, Lukasz Plucinski, Mark Huijben, Alexander M. Kaiser, Slavomír Nemšák, Giuseppina Conti, Aaron Bostwick, Eli Rotenberg, See-Hun Yang, Jürgen Braun, Guus Rijnders, Dave H. A. Blank, Susanne Stemmer, Claus M. Schneider, Juergen Braun, Hubert Ebert, Charles S. Fadley, Carsten Woltmann, Hans Boschker, Rainer Jany, Christoph Richter, Jochen Mannhart, T. Heeg, W. Stein, Dieter Weber, Róza Võfély, Yuehua Chen, Ulrich Poppe, Irina Kärkkänen, Mikko Heikkilä, Jaakko Niinistö, Mikko Ritala, Markku Leskelä, Susanne Hoffmann-Eifert, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rainer Waser, N. Aslam, M. Reiners, T. Blanquart, H. Mähne, J. Niinistö, M. Leskelä, Mikko Ritala, T. Mikolajick, S. Hoffmann-Eifert, R. Waser, Yoshihiko Togawa, Jun-ichiro Kishine, Alexander Ovchinnikov, Igor Proskurin, M. H. Lee, C. H. Chen, M.-W. Chu, H. D. Yang, Kilian Flöhr, H. Yusuf Günel, Kamil Sladek, Robert Frielinghaus, Hilde Hardtdegen, Marcus Liebmann, Thomas Schäpers, Markus Morgenstern, Tobias Salge, Igor Nemeth, Meiken Falke, Tadachika Nakayama, Roman Nowak, Koichi Niihara, Aleksey Maryasov, Stefan Herbert, Larissa Juschkin, Anke Aretz, Rainer Lebert, Sergey Seriy, Sabine Pütter, Alexandra Steffen, Markus Waschk, Alexander Weber, Stefan Mattauch, Thomas Brückel, H. Kim, S. Danylyuk, L. Juschkin, K. Bergmann, P. Loosen, Milias Crumbach and Manfred Martin

SEARCH