Associate Editor: Terry Messmer.
Recent population size, trends, and limiting factors for the double-crested cormorant in western North America
Version of Record online: 7 JUN 2014
Published 2014. This article is a U.S. Government work and is in the public domain in the USA.
The Journal of Wildlife Management
Volume 78, Issue 7, pages 1131–1142, September 2014
How to Cite
Adkins, J. Y., Roby, D. D., Lyons, D. E., Courtot, K. N., Collis, K., Carter, H. R., Shuford, W. D. and Capitolo, P. J. (2014), Recent population size, trends, and limiting factors for the double-crested cormorant in western North America. The Journal of Wildlife Management, 78: 1131–1142. doi: 10.1002/jwmg.737
- Issue online: 22 SEP 2014
- Version of Record online: 7 JUN 2014
- Manuscript Accepted: 6 APR 2014
- Manuscript Received: 15 AUG 2013
- U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Portland District, Portland, Oregon (Geoff Dorsey and Paul Schmidt)
Options for accessing this content:
- If you are a society or association member and require assistance with obtaining online access instructions please contact our Journal Customer Services team.
- If your institution does not currently subscribe to this content, please recommend the title to your librarian.
- Login via other institutional login options http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/login-options.
- You can purchase online access to this Article for a 24-hour period (price varies by title)
- If you already have a Wiley Online Library or Wiley InterScience user account: login above and proceed to purchase the article.
- New Users: Please register, then proceed to purchase the article.
Login via OpenAthens
Search for your institution's name below to login via Shibboleth.
Registered Users please login:
- Access your saved publications, articles and searches
- Manage your email alerts, orders and subscriptions
- Change your contact information, including your password
Please register to:
- Save publications, articles and searches
- Get email alerts
- Get all the benefits mentioned below!