List of Reviewers 2012


The Editorial Board wishes to express its sincere gratitude to the following scientists and colleagues who have assisted the journal as reviewers and with advice during 2012.

Reynir Tómas Geirsson

Chief Editor

Abdelrahman, Ahmed

Acharya, Ganesh

Ajne, Gunilla

Albrechtsen, Charlotte

Albrechtsen, Susanne

Alexander, James M

Allahbadia, GN

Allen, Terrence

Alper, Michael M.

Andersen, Claus

Andersen, Erik

Andersson, Karin

Andolf, Ellika

Anil, G

Antonsen, Christine

Antonsen, Sofie

Anttalainen, Ulla

Anttila, Maarit

Aoki, K

Apter, Dan

Aronsson, Annnette

Auvinen, Päivi

Axelsson, Ove

Axemo, Pia

Baalbergen, A

Backe, Bjørn

Bahamondes, Luis

Bakas, P

Ball, Elizabeth

Barakat, Ruben

Barcaite, Egle

Barrena Medel, NI

Becker, Jeroen

Bender, Soley

Benediktsson, Rafn

Bergh, Christina

Bergholt, Thomas

Bergman, Eva

Bergmark, Karin

Biermann, Martin

Bignotti, E

Bixo, Marie

Bjarnadottir, Ragnheidur

Bjelland, Elisabeth

Bjerrum, Flemming

Blaakær, Jan

Blix, Ellen

Blum, Jennifer

Borg, C

Boyne, Michael

Brekke, K

Bremme, Katarina

Brown, Richard

Brännström, Mats

Bulten, Johan

Bungum, Mona

Burgos, Jorge

Cade, TJ

Cameron, Sharon

Carlo, Waldemar

Cartwright, Rufus

Casper, Robert F

Cecatti, Jose

Chantraine, Frédéric

Chen, Qi

Chen, YB

Choyke, Peter L

Christensen, Jens Sandahl

Christiansen, Ole Bjarne

Clausen, Caroline

Cnattingius, Sven

Coley, HM

Collins, Aila

Colmorn, Lotte

Conner, Peter

Crang-Svalenius, Elizabeth

Creatsas, G

Dahl, Katja

Dahlgren, Eva

Dalen, Ingvild

Dalsgaard Nielsen, Jørn

Daltveit, Anne

Deneux-Tharaux, Catherine

Deraco, M

Dietz, Hans Peter

Doumouchtsis, Stergios

Dubiel, Mariusz

Due, Ulla

Dunselman, Gerard

Dørum, Anne

Edelstam, Greta

Edstedt-Bonamy, Anna-Karin

Edwards, Hellen

Egeli, U

Egenberg, Signe

Eikeland, Gunvor

Eikeland, Torunn

Einarsson, Jon

Ek, Sverker

Ekblad, Ulla

Ekéus, Cecilia

Ekholm, Eeva

Ekman, Gunvor

El-Nashar, Sherif

Elad, D

Elstrand, Mari

Engman, Mikael

Epperson, Niell

Eriksson, Monica Orrskog

Erkkola, Risto

Essen, Birgitta

Fagotti, Anna

Faxelid, Elsiabeth

Ferrandina, Gabriella

Fiala, Christian

Finer, Sarah

Fischerova, Daniela

Flam, Folke

Forman, Axel

Foti, PV

Fotopoulou, C

Freysdottir, Drifa

Friedman, E

Frøen, Frederik

Fuglsang, Jens

Furedi, Ann

Garfield, Robert

Gennarelli, Gianluca

Gerestein, CG

Giordano, Giovanna

Gissler, Mika

Gjørup, Vibike

Glavind, Julie

Glavind, Karin

Goldenberg, Robert

Gottvall, Tomas

Grainge, Matthew

Greisen, Susanne

Grenman, Seija

Grinsted, Jørgen

Grunewald, Charlotta

Guinto, Valerie

Gupta, P

Guven, Suleyman

Haakansson, Fanny

Haapsamo, Mervi

Habib, Ashraf

Hagen, Bjørn

Hakama, M

Haldorsen, Ingfrid S

Hallman, Mikko

Halttunen, Mervi

Hammarström, Margareta

Hanson, Ulf

Hansson, Gunnar

Hardardottir, Hildur

Harrison, Pat

Hartikainen, Juha

Haugen, Margaretha

Hay-Smith, Jean

Haynes, Joanna Claire

Heazell, Alexander

Hedlund, Jonas

Hee, Lene

Hefler, Lukas

Hegaard, Hanne

Heggheim, Arne

Heikinheimo, Oskari

Heimstad, Runa

Hellberg, Dan

Hellgren, Margareta

Herbst, Andreas

Hiby, Susan

Hjartardottir, Hulda

Hjelle, Sissel Moe

Hjelmstedt, Anna

Hogverg, T

Holbrook, Peter

Hollis, Bruce

Holm, Charlotte

Holmgren, Per-Åke

Holte, Jan

Horn, LC

Hornnes, Peter

Hoskins, PJ

Howell, Elizabeth

Huhta, James

Humaidan, Peter

Huppertz, Berthold

Huusom, Lene Drasbek

Hvas Mortensen, Laust

Härkki, Päivi

Högberg, Ulf

Høgdall, Claus

Høj, Lars

Ingerslev, Jakob

Istre, Olav

Iwarsson, Erik

Iversen, Johanne Kolvik

Jacobsen, Eva

Jacobsson, Bo

Jagodziński, Pawel P

Jakobsson, Maija

Jangsten, Elisabeth

Jangö, Hanna

Jensen, Jørgen Skov

Jenum, Anne Karen

Jhingran, A

Jimissa, Augustin

Johansen, Lars

Johansen, Marianne

Johansson, Ingegerd

Johnsen, Synnøve L

Jonsdottir, Kristin

Jorgensen, Jan Stener

Jouko, Pirhonen

Juutilainen, Auni

Jääskeläinen, Jarmo

Jörgensen, Connie

Jørgensen, Finn Stener

Kaaja, Risto

Kahn, Jarl

Kalliala, I

Kaponis, Apostolos

Kapranos, Nikiforos

Karasahin, Kazim Emre

Karlsson, Brynjar

Kataja, Vesa

Kawadias, T

Keski-Nisula, Leea

Kessler, Jørg

Khan, Khalid

Kieler, Helle

Kiilholma, Pentti

Kindberg, Sara

Kirkegaard, Ida

Kirkinen, Pertti

Kirschner, Benny

Kiserud, Torvid

Kjaergaard, Susanne

Kjölhede, Preben

Klier, Claudia

Klingberg-Allvin, Marie

Klæstrup, Elise

Koc, Onder

Kolte, Astrid

Kolås, Toril

Kopp-Kallner, Helena

Koskela, Heikki

Kosunen, Elise

Krebs, Lone

Kristensen, Karl

Kruecker, Jochen

Kruse, Christina

Kullberg-Lindh, C

Kurki, Tapio

Kusanovic, Juan Pedro

Kuusisto, Johanna

Kwan, Tracy

La Cour Freiesleben, Nina

Laaksonen, David

Ladehoff, Poul

Laine, Katariina

Laitinen, Tomi

Lajer, Henrik

Landgren, Britt-Marie

Langebrekke, Anton

Larkin, Jacob C

Larsen, Elisabeth

Leclair, CM

Leinøe, Eva

Lenco, Juraj

Lenders, Jacques WM

Leppert, Phyllis

Li, Water

Lian, IA

Lichtenberg, Sissel Moe

Lieng, Marit

Lindell, Gun

Linden Hirschberg, Angelica

Lindeque, BG

Lindgren, Peter

Lindmark, Gunilla

Lindtjørn, Bernt

Llewellyn, Gwynnyth

Lok, Christianne

Loukovaara, Mikko

Lousen, Thea

Lucovnik, Miha

Lukasse, Mirjam

Lumbiganon, Pisake

Lurain, John

Lyng, Heidi

Löfgren, Mats

Løkkegaard, Ellen

Lönnerfors, Celine

MacDorman, MF

Madruzzato, Giampaolo

Magos, Adam

Manconi, Mauro

Maneo, A.

Mannermaa, Arto

Margarina, JF

Marions, Lena

Marque, Cathrine

Marsal, Karel

Martikainen, Hannu

Martinez, Francisca

Maselli, Diego

Massad, LS

Mathevet, P

Mattsson, Lars-Åke

Medek, Helga

Mehl-Madrona, LE

Meinert, Mette

Meschia, Michele

Metindir, Jale

Mikkelsen, Anne Lis

Mikkola, Tomi

Milsom, Ian

Moen, Mette

Mogren, Ingrid

Molander, Pontus

Moller, Charlotte

Mongelli, Max

Montagnana, M

Moran, Lisa J.

Mullany, Lisa

Muneyyirci-Delale, Ozgul

Müenstedt, Karsten

Mäenpää, Johanna

Mäkinen, Juha

Møller, Nini

Møller Bech, Karl

Mørkrid, Lars

Nakstad, Britt

Nam, Joo-Hyun

Namujju, PB

Nappi, Rosella

Narayan, K

Ndisang, D

Nesheim, Britt-Ingjerd

Ng, Ernest

Nicopoullos, JD

Niederman, M

Niegel, Susan

Nieminen, Kari

Nieminen, Pekka

Nilsen, Stein Tore

Norderval, Stig

Nordström, Lennart

Nosov, V

Nyboe Andersen, Anders

Nørgaard, Astrid

Nørgaard, Lone

O'Brien, Shaughn

Oksefjell, Halldis

Olofsson, Jan

Olofsson, Per

Olovsson, Matts

Olsson, Christina

Onsrud, Mathias

Oppegaard, Kevin Sunde

Ottesen, Bent

Overbeek, Titia

Ovesen, Per

Percac-Lima, S

Perheentupa, A

Perheentupa, Antti

Petersson, Karin

Petri, Eckhard

Petry, Karl Ulrich

Pinborg, Anja

Polterauer, Stephan

Price, Bradley

Pusiol, T

Raatikainen, Kaisa

Rahbek, Anne

Randell, Kaisa

Rasmussen, Svein

Raudaskoski, Tytti

Ravn, Pernillle

Ravndal, Caroline

Rehu, Mari

Renault, Kristina

Respondek-Liberska, Maria

Rettedal, Ernst

Rifbjerg Larsen, Christian

Riiskjær, Mads

Rob, L

Rob, Lukas

Robson, Mike

Rode, Line

Romero, Roberto

Roos, Nathalie

Rosen, Karl G

Rowlands, Sam

Ruffatti, A

Rydberg, Annika

Ryding, Elsa-Lena

Rygh, Astrid

Ryynänen, Markku

Rådberg, Thomas

Räisänen, Sari

Räsänen, Juha

Römer, Thomas

Røysamb, Espen

Saare, Merli

Saarikoski, Seppo

Sallinen, Hanna

Salvesen, Kjell

Samson, M

San Millán, José Luis

Sandager, Puk

Sandall, Jane

Sande, Ragnar

Sarberg, Maria

Sarkar, Madhutandra

Sartori, E

Saucedo, Renata

Schmidt, Lone

Schmidt-Wolf, I

Schroll, Jeppe

Sentilhes, Loïc

Serrano, F

Shah, Prakesh

Shahabi, Shohreh

Shalmi, Anne-Cathrine

Shepherd, John

Shrotri, Keyuri

Sibony, Oliver

Sierra, Sony

Sigurdardottir, Thorgerdur

Sitras, Vasilis

Skjeldestad, Finn

Skoog Svanberg, Agneta

Skouby, Sven

Sladkevicius, Povilas

Smarason, Alexander

Solders, Göran

Solnik, MJ

Sommer, Thorbjørn

Song, Huijuan

Sorbye, SW

Sorensen, Bjarke

Spencer, Kevin

Spillman, MA

Stafne, Signe

Stein, Werner

Steingrimsdottir, Thora

Stenman, Ulf-Håkan

Stephansson, Olof

Storgaard, Lone

Strandell, Annika

Strander, Björn

Strevens, Helena

Strosberg, Jonathan

Sultan, Abdul H

Sundberg, Karin

Sundby, Johanne

Sundström-Poromaa, Inger

Surcel, Heljä-Marja

Svare, Jens

Svedas, Eimantas

Swiatkowska-Freund, M

Sydsjö, Gunilla

Sylvén, Sara

Taipale, Pekka

Tanaka, Y

Tapper, Anna-Maija

Tekay, Aydin

Thangaratinam, S

Tharin, Julie

Thome, Marga

Thorkelsson, Thordur

Thuesen, Lea

Tiitinen, Aila

Tikkanen, Minna

Timonen, Susanna

Tinkanen, Helena

Todenhöfer, T

Tolosa, Jorge

Torkildsen, Erik Andreas

Trovik, Jone

Tulandi, Togas

Tuomikoski, Pauliina

Turkmen, Sahruh

Tutschek, Boris

Tyldum, Eva

Uotila, Jukka

Uusitupa, Matti

Uzan, C

Valdimarsdottir, Unnur

Valentin, Lil

Valpas, Antti

van Beekhuizen, Heleen J

van Gorp, T

Vanky, Eszter

van Nagell, JR

van Roosmalen, Jos

van Veen, Teelkien

Vatten, Lars

Vercellini, Paolo

Videbech, Poul

Vistad, Ingvild

von Brandis, Philip

Voutilainen, Raimo

Vucenik, I

Vuorela, Piia

Walker, James

Wang, PH

Weber, Tom

Weiniger, Carolyn F

Westergaard, Hanne

Wiberg, Nana

Widschwendter, A

Wijma, Barbro

Wikland, Matts

Wiklund, Ingela

Wikström, Anna-Karin

Woie, K

Wramsby, Håkan

Wright, Jason

Wånggren, Kjell

Yli, Branka M.

Ziebe, Søren

Zondervan, Krina

Åkerud, Helena

Øglænd, Bjørn

Öhman, Hanna

Øian, Pål

Østergaard, Lars

Ancillary