SEARCH

SEARCH BY CITATION

The editors thank the following for acting as referees in the year August 2011 to July 2012.

Abellán, Pedro

Aikio, Sami

Ainsworth, Lisa

Albuquerque, Fabio

Alexander, Jake

Almeida-Neto, Mário

Aragón, Pedro

Archibald, Sally

Arita, Hector

Astorga, Anna

Attorre, Fabio

Austin, Mike

Bahn, Volker

Banaszak, Anastazia

Barbosa, A Marcia

Bartoñ, Kamil

Baselga, Andres

Baskin, Jon

Bauer, Ilka

Beale, Colin

Beaumont, Linda

Bell, James

de Bello, Francesco

Bellwood, David

Belmaker, Jonathan

Bennett, Andrew

Berthrong, Sean

Bertrand, Romain

Bielby, Jon

Birks, John

Blois, Jessica

van Bodegom, Peter

Boero, Ferdinando

Bokma, Folmer

Bond, Nick

Borcard, Daniel

Borregaard, Michael

Boucher Lalonde, Véronique

Boulangeat, Isabelle

Bowman, David

Boyer, Alison

Boyero, Luz

Bradshaw, Richard

Bradstock, Ross

Brändle, Martin

Broennimann, Olivier

Brown, Dan

Buckland, Stephen

Bugmann, Harald

Buisson, Laetitia

Burton, Andrew

Calder, Dale

Caley, M Julian

Camarero, J. Julio

Campbell, William

Cardillo, Marcel

Cardoso, Pedro

Carnicer, Jofre

Carotenuto, Francesco

Carranza, Salvador

Carrascal, Luis

Carvalhais, Nuno

Carvalho, José

Cermeño, Pedro

Chamberlain, Dan

Chan, Lauren

Chao, Anne

Chesson, Peter

Chown, Steven

Chytry, Milan

Cianciaruso, Marcus

Cleland, Elsa

Cochrane, Mark

Collevatti, Rosane

Colombaroli, Daniele

Conlisk, Erin

Coomes, David

Cooper, Natalie

Costa, Gabriel

Costello, Mark

Cottenie, Karl

Cowling, Richard

Cox, Christian

Crimmins, Shawn

Crisp, Mike

Crow, Wade

Currano, Ellen

D'Amen, Manuela

Dangles, Olivier

Davies, Jonathan

Davies, Richard

Davis, Mark

Dawson, Wayne

De Meester, Luc

Declerck, Steven

Dengler, Jurgen

Di Stefano, Julian

Diez, Jeff

Diniz-Filho, José Alexandre

Dobrovolski, Ricardo

Donovan, Lisa

Dormann, Carsten

Duarte, Leandro

Dullinger, Stefan

Duursma, Remko

Elliott, Grant

Ellis, Erle

Estrada, Sergio

Etzold, Sophia

Evans, Jason

Fang, Jingyun

Fattorini, Simone

Feeley, Kenneth

Feria, Teresa

Fernandez-Palacios, Jose-Maria

Ficetola, Gentile Francesco

Floeter, Sergio

Frank, J. Howard

Franklin, Janet

Freeman, Adam

Freestone, Amy

Friedl, Mark

Frimpong, Emmanuel

Fritz, Susanne

Fulton, Mark

Gallagher, Rachael

García-Valdés, Raúl

Gaston, Kevin

Gégout, Jean-Claude

Gentine, Pierre

Giesecke, Thomas

Givnish, Thomas

Godet, Laurent

Godley, Brendan

Godsoe, William

Gouhier, Tarik

Graham, Jim

Gratzer, Georg

Greve, Michelle

Griffiths, David

Grote, Ruediger

Grover, James

Guil, Noemi

Guimarães, Paulo

Guisan, Antoine

Gyenge, Javier

Hamner, William

Harley, Peter

Harrison, Autumn-Lynn

Hechinger, Ryan

Hedlund, Brian

Heino, Jani

Helmus, Matthew

Helsen, Kenny

Henle, Klaus

Hickler, Thomas

Hijmans, Robert

Hodge, Anne-Marie

Hoeksema, Bert

Hof, Anouschka

Hone, Jim

Hoogenboom, Mia

Hortal, Joaquín

Hose, Grant

Hubbell, Stephen

Hueter, Bob

Huettmann, Falk

Huey, Ray

Hui, Cang

Hülber, Karl

van Hulst, Robert

Huntley, Brian

Hurlbert, Allen

Huston, Michael

Ibanez, Ines

Iverson, Louis

Jacobsen, Dean

Janssens, Ivan

Jenkins, David

Jeschke, Jonathan

Ji, Xiang

Jiménez, Iván

Jiménez-Valverde, Alberto

Jobbágy, Esteban

Jocque, Merlijn

John, Ranjeet

Johnstone, Jill

Jost, Lou

Jump, Alistair

Jurasinski, Gerald

Kamilar, Jason

Kaplan, Jed

Karban, Richard

Kaspari, Michael

Keith, Heather

Kelly, Anne

Kharouba, Heather

Kim, Youngwook

Kimball, Bruce

Kitajima, Kaoru

Knouft, Jason

Kolasa, Jurek

Koleff, Patricia

Koricheva, Julia

Kozak, Kenneth

Kraft, Nathan

Krawchuk, Meg

Krebs, Charles

Kühn, Ingolf

Lada, Hania

Lambertucci, Sergio

Larson, Eric

Lauzeral, Christine

Lennon, Jay

Lenoir, Jonathan

Leprieur, Fabien

Levis, Samuel

Lieberman, Milton

Lima-Ribeiro, Matheus

Liow, Lee Hsiang

Lischke, Heike

Littell, Jeremy

Lloret, Francisco

Lobo, Jorge

Lockwood, Julie

López-Urrutia, Angesl

Losos, Jonathan B.

Lötters, Stefan

Loyola, Rafael

Luiz, Osmar

Lutscher, Frithjof

Lutz, James

Mabry, Karen

Macpherson, Enrique

Magri, Donatella

Maiorano, Luigi

Manly, Bryan

de Marco, Paulo

Marin-Spiotta, Erika

Marlon, Jennifer

Marr, Sean

Marske, Katharine

Martin, Paul

Martín Benito, Dario

Martinez-Meyer, Enrique

Martiny, Jennifer

McEwan, Ryan

McGarvey, Daniel

McGuire, Jenny

McInnes, Lynsey

McKenney, Daniel

McMahon, Sean

McMichael, Crystal

Melo, Adriano

Mertínez-Vilalta, Jordi

Meynard, Christine

Monaghan, Michael

Moore, Tim

Morales-Castilla, Ignacio

Moran, Emma

Moreno, Claudia

Morueta-Holme, Naia

Munguía, Mariana

Myers, Jonathan

Nakamura, Miguel

Newbold, Tim

Nielsen, Anders

Niinemets, Ulo

Normand, Signe

Ohlemuller, Ralf

Olde Venterink, Harry

Ollerton, Jeff

Olson, Mark

Orlandi, Fabio

Ostonen, Ivika

Pagel, Jörn

Paris, Claire

Parisien, Marc-Andre

Parrida, Asish

Passy, Sophia

Pau, Stephanie

Pausas, Juli

Pavoine, Sandrine

Pearman, Peter

Pearson, Richard

Peco, Begoña

Pelini, Shannon

Pellikka, Petri

Peppe, Dan

Perry, George

Peters, Shanan

Piedallu, Christian

Pigot, Alex

Piper, Frida

Polley, H. Wayne

Pommier, Thomas

Post, Wilfred

Poulter, Ben

Powers, Jennifer

Presley, Steven

Priess, Joerg

Pringle, James

Proches, Serban

Prugh, Laura

Ptacnik, Robert

Queloz, Valentin

Raia, Pasquale

Randin, Christophe

Rasmann, Sergio

Reidy Liermann, Catherine

Reineking, Bjoern

Retana, Javier

Richards, Anna

Ricotta, Carlo

Roberts, David

Robinson, Robert

Rödder, Dennis

Rodríguez, Miguel

Rohde, Klaus

Rook, Lorenzo

Rosauer, Dan

Rosindell, James

Rota, Jadranka

Roura-Pascual, Núria

le Roux, Peter

Royer, Dana

Ruel, Jean-Claude

Ruggiero, Adriana

Sabatés, Ana

Safi, Kamran

Sánchez-Fernández, David

Sardans, Jordi

Scheiner, Samuel

Schlaepfer, Daniel

Schlesinger, William

Schmaljohann, Heiko

Schnitzler, Joerg-Peter

Schurr, Frank

Schweiger, Oliver

Segurado, Pedro

Seipel, Tim

Sexton, Jason

Shanks, Alan

Sheriff, Michael

Shurin, Jonathan

Siebert, Stefan

Simova, Irena

Skov, Flemming

Smith, Benjamin

Soberón, Jorge

Soininen, Janne

Sol, Daniel

Sorte, Cascade

Spessa, Allan

Stegen, James

Steiner, Chris

Stevens, Richard

Storch, David

Summers, David

Svenning, Jens-Christian

Swenson, Nathan

Tedesco, Pablo

Tello, J. Sebastian

Terradas, Jaume

Terribile, Levi

Thibault, Katherine

Thiers, Barbara

Thomas, Chris

Thomas, Gavin

Thompson, Ken

Thorup, Kasper

Tingley, Reid

Tittensor, Derek

Tittler, Rebecca

Tyberghein, Lennert

Ulrich, Werner

Urban, Mark

Vacher, Corinne

Vaclavik, Tomas

Vamosi, Steve

Vanderpoorten, Alain

Vanormelingen, Pieter

Varela, Sara

Veblen, Tom

Veech, Joseph

Verbeeck, Hans

Verburg, Peter

Vetaas, Ole

Villalobos, Fabricio

Villegas, Juan

Villeger, Sebastien

Virkkala, Raimo

Voelker, Steven

von Wehrden, Henrik

Wahl, Martin

Waring, Richard

Warren, Dan

Warren II, Robert

Whitlock, Cathy

Wiens, John

van Wilgen, Nicola J.

Williams, A. Park

Williams, Park

Wilson, Bastow

Wilson, Peter

Wilson, Scott

Winkler, Isaac

Winter, Marten

Wolf, Adam

Zurell, Damaris

The Journal would not be possible without the generous assistance of referees. To them we offer sincere thanks. We apologize if anyone has been overlooked.