SEARCH

SEARCH BY CITATION

The Editors and Associate Editors of Ibis depend heavily on the expertise of independent reviewers. We thank our colleagues for their contributions. Their expertise and constructive criticism ensures the highest standards are maintained. The following served as referees during the period 1 July 2012 to 30 June 2013.

Abourachid, Anick

Adams, Eldridge

Agudo, Rosa

Aldredge, Robert

Aldridge, Cameron

Aliabadian, Mansour

Allen, Craig

Almaraz, Pablo

Alonso, Juan Carlos

Altwegg, Res

Alvarenga, Herculano

Alves, José

Ambrosini, Roberto

Anderson, Michael

Aparicio, Jose Miguel

Arbelaez-Cortes, Enrique

Arcese, Peter

Archaux, Frédéric

Ardia, Daniel

Arnold, Todd

Arroyo, Iñigo

Auer, Sonya

Austin, Jeremy

Avilés, Jesús

Baker, Barry

Báldi, András

Bamford, Andrew

Barba, Emilio

Barnagaud, Jean Yves

Barrowclough, George

Bayne, Erin

Beasley, Jim

Bed'hom, Bertrand

Begum, Sajeda

Bellamy, Paul

Bensch, Staffan

Bergman, Thore

Bernardo, Christine

Bildstein, Keith

Blomqvist, Donald

Blondel, Jacques

Bost, Charles

Botella, Francisco

Botero, Carlos

Boughton, Raoul

Bowman, Reed

Boyce, Mark

Bretagnolle, Vincent

Breton, Andre

Briggs, Chris

Brigham, Mark

Bright, Jennifer

Bro, Elisabeth

Brooks, Daniel

Brown, Charles

Brown, Mark

Buchanan, Graeme

Buckland, Steven

Bustamante, Javier

Butler, Adam

Cain, Kristal

Campobello, Daniela

Cardador, Laura

Carey, Mark

Carlson, Jenny

Cassey, Phill

Catry, Paulo

Chaine, Alexis

Chandler, Richard

Chiriac, Sandra

Chivers, Lorraine

Cianciaruso, Marcus

Cibois, Alice

Clark, William

Codd, Jonathan

Collar, Nigel

Colwell, Mark

Coulson, John

Craik, Shawn

Cresswell, Will

Cristol, Dan

Da Cunha, Filipe

Dadam, Daria

D'Alba, Liliana

Dale, Svein

Dann, Peter

Davies, Ian

Deeke, Volker

Desholm, Mark

Devink, Jean-Michel

Diaz, Mario

Dietz, Maurine

Dobson, Andrew

Doll, Andrew

Dor, Roi

Doucette, Lisa

Douglas, David

Drapeau, Pierre

Duffy, David

Duijns, Sjoerd

Durant, Joel

DuVal, Emily

Dybala, Kristen

Edelaar, Pim

Eeva, Tapio

Ekroos, Johan

Evans, Karl

Ewald, Julie

Ewing, Steven

Exo, Klaus-Michael

Faaborg, John

Ferns, Pete

Ferrer, Miguel

Fiedler, Wolfgang

Fielding, Alan

Fontaine, Joseph

Foppen, Ruud

Forbes, Scott

Fort, Jerome

Fredrick, Peter

Fries, Anthony

Friesen, Vicki

Furness, Bob

Garcia, J

García-Navas, Vicente

Garthe, Stefan

Gaston, Anthony

Gentle, Louise

Gilroy, James

Girard, Judith

Giuliano, William

Gordo, Oscar

Gosler, Andrew

Granadeiro, José

Green, Rhys

Greenwood, Jeremy

Griffith, Simon

Guillemain, Matthieu

Ha, Renee

Hanley, Daniel

Harris, Mike

Harrison, Nancy

Hatch, Kent

Hayhow, Daniel

Heckscher, Christopher

Hedd, April

Hegemann, Arne

Henry, Laurence

Hernandez-Matias, Antonio

Hinsley, Shelley

Hochachka, Wesley

Hohtola, Esa

Holt, Charles

Huhta, Esa

Ilany, Amiyaal

Inger, Richard

Jenni, Lukas

Johnsen, Arild

Johnson, Kevin

Jones, Clark

Jovani, Roger

Kaiser, Gary

Kelly, Jeff

Kenward, Robert

Kirschel, Alexander

Klaassen, Raymond

Kleven, Oddmund

Koenig, Walt

Kölzsch, Andrea

Korner, Fränzi

Korner-Nievergelt, Fränzi

Korsten, Peter

Krams, Indrikis

Krijgsveld, Karen

Laiolo, Paola

Lank, David

Le Corre, Matthieu

Lee, Alan

Leech, Dave

Lehikoinen, Esa

Lescroel, Amelie

Lessells, Kate

Liechti, Felix

Lifjeld, Jan

Linden, Andreas

Lindström, Åke

Linnebjerg, Jannie

Lipar, Joseph

Lislevand, Terje

Lok, Tamar

Lokugalappatti, Sampath

Londoño, Gustavo

Loss, Scott

Louette, Michel

Lourenço, Pedro

Lovette, Irby

Lovvorn, James

Ludynia, Katrin

MacGregor-Fors, Ian

Mainwaring, Mark

Major, Richard

Malpas, Lucy

Mänd, Raivo

Manegold, Albrecht

Mañosa, Santiago

Margalida, Antoni

Marks, Ben

Marsden, Stuart

Martin, Kathy

Martin, Tom

Martin, Jean-Louis

Martin, Graham

Martin, Rowan

Martinez-Abrain, Alejandro

Martín-Vivaldi, Manuel

Masden, Elizabeth

Massemin, Sylvie

Mateos, Maria

Mateo-Tomás, Patricia

Matthysen, Erik

McClean, Colin

McCoy, Karen

Mckay, Bailey

McKechnie, Andrew

McLaren, J

Melletti, Mario

Melo, Martim

Mendez, Veronica

Merino, Santiago

Millon, Alexandre

Milson, Tim

Moe, Borge

Møller, Anders

Monaghan, Pat

Monrós, Juan

Montalti, Diego

Morales, Manuel

Moreno-Rueda, Gregorio

Morrison, Kyle

Morrison, Catriona

Morton, Eugene

Mosbech, Anders

Moss, Robert

Mougeot, Francois

Moulin, Sibyle

Muir, Gillian

Mukaratirwa, S

Mumme, Ron

Murphy, Melanie

Navarro, Joan

Naves, Liliana

Necker, Reinhold

Nemeth, Zoltan

Newbold, Tim

Newmark, William

Newson, Stuart

Newton, Ian

Nicoll, Malcolm

Nisbet, Ian

Nord, Andreas

Oatley, Graeme

Ogada, Darcy

Ogilvie, Malcolm

Olea, Pedro

Oppel, Steffen

Ottvall, Richard

Päckert, Martin

Paiva, Vitor

Paquet, Jean-Yves

Pardo, Deborah

Parejo, Deseada

Parker, Tommy

Pasquet, Eric

Patten, Michael

Peach, Will

Peer, Brian

Peig, Jordi

Peralta-Sánchez, Juan

Pérez-Tris, Javier

Perktas, Utku

Peron, Clara

Peron, Guillaume

Peters, Jeffrey

Petersen, Margaret

Pons, Jean-Marc

Portugal, Steven

Powell, Abby

Poysa, Hannu

Prodon, Roger

Prokop, Pavol

Quinn, James

Ramos, Raül

Ramos, Jaime

Ranjard, Louis

Ratcliffe, Norman

Rattner, Barnett

Regular, Paul

Remes, Vladimir

Remsen, J

Resasco, Julian

Ribeiro, Angela

Riddle, Jason

Riou, Samuel

Ritz, Markus

Rivera-Gutierrez, Hector

Robertson, Greg

Robinson, Douglas

Rodewald, Paul

Rodríguez, Airam

Rohwer, Sievert

Ronconi, Rob

Roos, Staffan

Roper, James

Roulin, Alexandre

Rubolini, Diego

Ruiz, Viviana

Safran, Rebecca

Saino, Nicola

Sandvik, Hanno

Sangster, George

Santangeli, Andrea

Sanz, Ana

Saraux, Claire

Sato, Katsufumi

Savard, Jean-Pierre

Scantlebury, Michael

Schekkerman, Hans

Schmaljohann, Heiko

Schröder, Boris

Schroeder, Julia

Sedinger, Jim

Seoane, Javier

Serrano, David

Shawkey, Matthew

Sheehan, Michael

Sheldon, Frederick

Shultz, Allison

Siriwardena, Gavin

Slagsvold, Tore

Smith, Robert

Sonerud, Geir

Soni, Vinod

Stanback, Mark

Steadman, David

Stoehr, Andrew

Stricker, Craig

Suarez, Nicolas

Sunde, Peter

Suryan, Rob

Sutherland, William

Symes, Craig

Szép, Tibor

Taff, Conor

Tarwater, Cory

Tattersall, G

Tavares, Erika

Tavecchia, Giacomo

Taylor, Phillip

Theuerkauf, Jörn

Tillmann, Jörg

Tjørve, Kathleen

Toomey, Matthew

Traba, Juan

Trnka, Alfréd

Tveraa, Torkild

Valkama, JAri

Van Dongen, Stefan

Van Noordwijk, Arie

Viblanc, Vincent

Villard, Marc-Andre

Vincenzo, Penteriani

Vinuela, Javier

Von Engelhardt, Nikolaus

Voss, Margaret

Votier, Stephen

Vhāonjiùen, Veli-Matti

Walls, Sean

Walters, Jeffrey

Wang, Jennifer

Waugh, Susan

Webber, Simone

Webster, Michael

Weidinger, Karel

Weston, Michael

White, Thomas

Whittaker, Danielle

Wilson, Scott

Wilson, Mark

Wiltschko, Wolfgang

Wink, Michael

Wirsing, Aaron

Wirth, Hans

Worthy, Trevor

Wright, Hugh

Yoda, Ken

Yohannes, Elizabeth

Yosef, Reuven

Zanette, Liana

Zelenov, Nikita

Zink, Bob