List of reviewers


We would like to express our gratitude to the following people who provided assessments of at least one manuscript submitted to Ecology of Freshwater Fish (EFF) since 2005. We would also like to especially thank Edie Marsh-Matthews and Bernard Hugueny who served as Associate Editors for a number of articles.

Aarestrup, Kim

Acou, Anthony

Adams, Colin

Adams, Susan

Agostinho, Angelo

Ahlgren, Gunnel

Albanese, Brett

Alfredsen, Knut

Amundsen, Per-Arne

Anderson, Elizabeth

Antunes, Carlos

Apostolidis, Apostolos

Appelberg, Magnus

Aprahamian, Miran

Arai, Takaomi

Armstrong, John

Arthington, Angela

Askey, Paul

Aubin-Hort, N

Auer, Nancy N.

Bade, Darren

Baker, John

Balcombe, Stephen R.

Baldigo, B. P.

Baltz, Donald

Barber, Iain

Bardonnet, Agnes

Bart, Hank

Barthem, Ronaldo

Beall, Edward

Beatty, Stephen

Beaumont, William

Belica, Laura

Belk, Mark

Bell, Alison

Berejikian, Barry

Berg, Ole

Bergeron, N. E.

Bergstedt, Roger

Berkeley, Steven

Berrebi, Patrick

Berry, Charles

Bertrand, Katie

Bevacqua, Daniele

Bickel, Tobias

Bistoni, M. A.

Black, Bryan

Blanchet, Simon

Blum, Michael

Boglione, Clara

Bonner, Timothy

Borcherding, Jost

Borgström, Reidar

Boubee Jacques

Bouza, Carmen

Bowen, Stephen

Brabrand, A

Braig, Eugene

Briand, Cedric

Brind’ Amour, Anik

Britton, John

Brodersen, Jakob

Broughton, Rich

Brown, Grant

Brown-Peterson, Nancy

Bryant, Mason

Budy, Phaedra

Burger, Carl

Buzby, Karen

Calles, Olle

Campbell, Linda

Candolin, Ulrika

Caplat, Paul

Capra, Herve

Carline, Robert

Carlson, Stephanie

Carson, Evan

Carter, Julie

Cashner, Robert

Cech, Martin

Chapman, Lauren

Charmantier, G.

Childs, Mike

Chizinski, Christopher

Clarke, Adrian

Closs, Gerry

Cochlan, Stephen

Collyer, Michael

Colvin, Mike

Cooke, Steven

Copp, Gordon

Correa, Sandra B.

Courtney, Dean

Cowley, David

Crook, David

Crowl, Todd

Cucherousset, Julien

Curry, Allen

Danger, Michael

Darrigran, Gustavo

Dauwalter, Daniel

De Graaf, Gertjan

Diesmos, Arvin

Dodson, Julian

Domingos, Isabel

Dominguez-Dominguez, O.

Duffy, Walter

Dunham, Jason B.

Durham, Bart

Eberle, Mark

Ebersole, Joseph

Ebner, Brendan

Echelle, Anthony

Edds, David

Eiler, John

Einum, Sigurd

Eklov, Peter

Elvira, Benigno

Erkinaro, Jaakko

Eros, Tibor

Esteve, Manu

Fernandes, Cristina

Ferreira, Teresa

Feunteun, Eric

Fey, D. P.

Fink, William

Finstad, Anders

Fisher, William

Fleming, Ian

Flinders, Jon

Flodmark, Lars

Font, William

Forseth, Torbjörn

Forsgren, Elisabet

Foster, Susan

Fox, Michael

Franssen, Nathan

Fraser, Dylan

Fulford, Richard

Fuller, Rebecca

Fullerton, Aimee

Garcia-Berthou, Emili

Garrett, Gary

Garvey, James

Geist, David

Geist, Jörgen

Gelwick, F. P.

Gibson, A. J. F.

Gibson, John R.

Gido, Keith

Gill, Howard

Gisbert, Enric

Gislason, G. M.

Glova, Gordon

Glover, David

Godinho, Alexandre

Godinho, Francisco

Goodwin, Claire

Gowan, Charles

Graham, Conor

Greenberg, Larry

Grenouillet, Gael

Grey, Jonathan

Griffiths, David

Grossman, Gary

Guido, Plaza

Guill, J.

Gunckel, Stephanie

Hammar, Johan

Hamon, Troy

Hansen, Michael

Hansson, Lars-Anders

Hargrave, Chad

Hedger, Richard

Heermann, Lisa

Heggenes, Jan

Heino, Mikko

Heithaus, Michael

Hendry, Andrew

Herrera, Fernando

Hershey, A. E.

Herwig, Brian

Hinch, Scott

Hoeinghaus, David

Hoffman, Joel

Hölker, Franz

Holmgren, Kerstin

Holzman, Roi

Horppila, Jukka

Houston, Derek

Houtman, Corine

Huckstorf, Volker

Hughes, Robert

Hugueny, Bernard

Hulsey, Darrin

Hulslander, Cristin

Hunter, R. W.

Huusko, Ari

Hyvarinen, Pekka

Jacobsen, Lene

Janhunen, Matti

Jenkins, Thomas

Jensen, Arne

Jeppesen, Erik

Jepsen, Niels

Jeschke, Jonathan

Jonsson, Mikael

Johnson, Jerry

Johnsson, Jorgen

Johnston, Carol

Johnston, Tom

Jones, Matthew

Jonsson, Bror

Jonsson, Nina

Jordan, Frank

Jordan, Rebecca

Jorde, Per Erik

Jude, David

Jurajda, Pavel

Kahilainen, Kimmo

Karvonen, A.

Keckeis, Hubert

Keefer, Matthew

Keeley, Ernest

Kekäläinen, Jukka

Kemp, Paul

Kennard, Mark

Kidd, Karen

King, Alison

Kinnison, Michael

Kitano, Satoshi

Klemetsen, Anders

Knaepkens, Guy

Knight, Carolyn

Knight, Layne

Knights, Brian

Knouft, Jason

Knudsen, Rune

Kobler, A.

Kocovsky, Patrick

Kodric-Brown, Astrid

Koed, Anders

Kohzu, Ayato

Korsu, Kai

Koseki, Yusuke

Koutrakis, Emmanuil

Kovac, Vlado

Kovalenko, Katya

Kreutzweiser, David

Krueger, Kirk

Kubecka, Jan

L’ Abee-Lund, Jan H.

Laffaille, Pascal

Lammens, Eddy H. R. R.

Langerhans, R. Brian

Lappalainen, Jyrki

Lee, Tae-Won

Lemos, R. T.

Leonard, Jill

Leprieur, Fabien

Letcher, Ben

Limburg, Karin

Lintermans, Mark

Lochet, Aude

Loot, G

Louca, Vasilis

Loureiro, Marcelo

Love, Joseph

Lowe, W. H.

Lucas, Martyn

Lyon, Jarod

Maceina, Michael

Macmillan, John

Magalhaes, Maria

Magnhagen, Carin

Magoulick, Daniel

Maie, Takashi

Mäki-Petäys, Aki

Maltagliati, Ferruccio

Mantyniemi, Samu

Marcogliese, David

Marsden, Ellen

Marsh-Matthews, Edie

Martinez, M.

Martínez, Paulino

Martin-Smith, Keith

Matthews, William

Mattingly, Hayden

Mccullough, Dale

Mcdowall, Robert

Mchugh, Peter

Mclennan, Deborah

Mcmahon, Thomas

Mcphee, Megan

Meador, Michael

Meeuwig, Michael

Mehner, Thomas

Metcalfe, Neil

Mettee, Scott

Miller, Loren

Miller, S.

Millican, Daniel

Millidine, Karen

Mills, Kenneth

Mirza, Reehan

Mitchell, Don

Mock, Karen

Moir, Hamish

Montgomery, Linn

Moodie, Ric

Moore, Andy

Morales-Nin, Beatriz

Moran, Paul

Morgan, David

Mori, Seiichi

Morita, Kentaro

Morris, Molly

Mueller, R.

Muhlfeld, Clint

Museth, Jon

Myrick, Christopher

Natsumeda, Takaharu

Neely, David A.

Nicieza, Alfredo G.

Nicola, Graciela

Nilsson, Anders

Nilsson, Erika

Nislow, Keith

Nordwall, Fredrik

Nunn, Andrew

Oberdorff, Thierry

O’Connor, Justin

Ojanguren, A

Oliveira, Ken

Olney, J. E.

Olsen, Esben

O’Neil, Patrick

Ostrand, Kenneth

Overton, Anthony

Ovidio, Michael

Panserat, Stephane

Parker Stetter, Sandra

Pascual, Miguel

Pasquaud, Stephanie

Patton, Tim

Paukert, Craig

Peake, Stephan

Pease, Allison

Pegg, Mark

Pelicice, Fernando

Perez-Del-Olmo, Ana

Perga, Marie-Elodie

Persson, Anders

Pertolo, Andrea

Peter, Armin

Petrere, Miguel

Petty, J. Todd

Piccolo, John

Pierce, Clay

Pierce, Rodney B.

Piller, Kyle

Pink, Melissa

Poleo, A. B. S.

Pont, Didier

Poole, Russell

Pope, Kevin

Post, John

Pothoven, Steven A.

Pratt, Thomas

Price, Amina

Probst, Wolfgang

Proulx, Raphael

Purchase, C. F.

Pusey, Bradley

Pyle, Greg

Pyron, Mark

Quevedo, Mario

Quinn, Thomas

Quintella, Bernardo

Quist, Michael

Rahel, Frank

Rakocinski, Chet

Randak, Tomas

Randall, Robert

Rayner, Thomas

Rehage, J.S.

Reichard, Martin

Reznick, David

Ribeiro, Filipe

Riddell, Brian

Ridgway, Mark

Rigaud, Christian

Riley, W. D.

Riva-Rossi, C.

Roberts, James

Roberts, Matt

Robinson, Anthony

Rochard, Eric

Rochet, M.-J.

Rodriguez, Marco

Rogowski, David

Rosenfeld, Jordan

Ross, Steve

Roussel, Jean-Marc

Rowe, David

Ruetz, Carl

Russo, T.

Ruzzante, Daniel

Sagnes, Pierre

Saltveit, Svein

Sammons, Steven

Sanmartin, Manuel

Santos, Jose

Sanz, Nuria

Sarez, Yzel

Schaefer, Jake

Schleuter, Diana

Schmutz, Stefan

Schreer, Jason

Schultz, Eric

Schwartz, John

Scott, Robert

Shao, Kwang-Tsao

Sibbing, Nand

Skarstein, Frode

Skov, Christian

Slavik, Andrej

Smith, Michael

Snickars, M.

So, Nam

Sondergaard, M

Sonny, Damien

Speas, David

Spencer, Amy

Spina, Anthony

Stacey, Norm

Stark, William

Stauffer, Jay

Stein, Roy

Stevens, J. R.

Strakosh, Timothy

Stuart, Ivor

Svanback, Richard

Syväranta, Jari

Taborsky, Barbara

Taphorn, Donald

Taylor, Christopher

Tedesco, Pablo

Theriault, Veronique

Thorp, James

Thorstad, Eva

Tiffan, Ken

Tonkin, Zeb

Tonn, William

Torgersen, Christian

Trapani, Josh

Triantaphyllidis, Costas

Turesson, Hakan

Turner, Tom

Turon, Fabrice

Ueda, Hiroshi

Ugedal, Ola

Utter, Fred

Vadopalas, Brent

Vega-López, Armando

Vehanen, Teppo

Velez-Espino, Luis

Viarengo, A.

Vila, Irma

Vincenzi, Simone

Vokoun, Jason

Von Hippel, Frank

Vosyliene, M Z

Wahl, Dave

Wanzenböck, Josef

Waples, Robin

Ward, Fred

Warren, D R

Webb, Paul

Weber, C.

Weber, Ed

Wedderburn, Scotte

Weiss, Steven

Westley, Peter

Wickstrom, Hakan

Wilde, Gene

Wilkie, M. P.

Willis, David

Willis, Stuart C.

Winemiller, Kirk

Winfield, Ian

Wintzer, Alpa

Witte, Frans

Wolter, Christian

Wootton, Robert

Wright, Russell

Wund, Matthew

Wysujack, Klaus

Yamamoto, Soichiro

Young, Michael

Zambrano, Luis

Zamora, Luis

Zeug, Steven

Ancillary