SEARCH

SEARCH BY CITATION

Cited in:

CrossRef

This article has been cited by:

  1. 1
    L. Zenteno, E. Crespo, D. Vales, L. Silva, F. Saporiti, L. R. Oliveira, E. R. Secchi, M. Drago, A. Aguilar, L. Cardona, Dietary consistency of male South American sea lions (Otaria flavescens) in southern Brazil during three decades inferred from stable isotope analysis, Marine Biology, 2015, 162, 2, 275

    CrossRef

  2. 2
    F. Borella, G. L. L'heureux, M. F. Grandi, Osteometric Analysis of South American Sea Lions (Otaria flavescens) Pups From Patagonia. An Assessment of Their Use as Indicators for Seasonality in Archaeological Sites, International Journal of Osteoarchaeology, 2015, 25, 1
  3. 3
    Valentina Franco-Trecu, Massimiliano Drago, Claudia Baladán, Mateo D. García-Olazábal, Enrique A. Crespo, Luis Cardona, Pablo Inchausti, Postharvesting population dynamics of the South American sea lion (Otaria byronia) in the southwestern Atlantic, Marine Mammal Science, 2015, 31, 1
  4. 4
    Sophie M. J. M. Brasseur, Tamara D. Polanen Petel, Tim Gerrodette, Erik H.W.G. Meesters, Peter J. H. Reijnders, Geert Aarts, Rapid recovery of Dutch gray seal colonies fueled by immigration, Marine Mammal Science, 2015, 31, 1
  5. 5
    Valentina Franco-Trecu, David Aurioles-Gamboa, Pablo Inchausti, Individual trophic specialisation and niche segregation explain the contrasting population trends of two sympatric otariids, Marine Biology, 2014, 161, 3, 609

    CrossRef

  6. 6
    P. M. Brock, A. J. Hall, S. J. Goodman, M. Cruz, K. Acevedo-Whitehouse, Applying the tools of ecological immunology to conservation: a test case in the Galapagos sea lion, Animal Conservation, 2013, 16, 1
  7. 7
    Mauricio Seguel, Héctor Pavés, Enrique Paredes, Roberto Schlatter, Causes of mortality in South American fur seal pups (Arctophoca australis gracilis) at Guafo Island, southern Chile (2004–2008), Marine Mammal Science, 2013, 29, 1
  8. 8
    Steve P. Kirkman, D. Yemane, W. H. Oosthuizen, M. A. Meÿer, P. G. H. Kotze, H. Skrypzeck, F. Vaz Velho, L. G. Underhill, Spatio-temporal shifts of the dynamic Cape fur seal population in southern Africa, based on aerial censuses (1972–2009), Marine Mammal Science, 2013, 29, 3