Acknowledgement of Reviewers


The Chief and Deputy Chief Editors, on behalf of the Editorial Board and the International Society for Neurochemistry, acknowledge with thanks the following, who assisted them by providing reviews in the period between October 1st and December 31st, 2012.

A. Abdipranoto

P. Adlard

M. Aguilar

G. Almazan

F. Amicarelli

V. Anggono

M. Antonelli

T. Arendt

E. Arikawa-Hirasawa

J. Askvig

M.-C. Asselin

N. Avrova

J. Badaut

J. Bai

G. Baier-Bitterlich

M. Bajo

D. Baker

R. Balabanov

S. Banu

D. Barettino

F. Bari

P. A. Barker

S. R. Barnum

W. Baron

M. Baudry

R. Bazinet

K. Becker

J. M. Bekkers

R. Beninger

E. Bezard

N. Bhattacharyya

O. A. Bizzozero

D. Blackburn

R. D. Blakely

F. Blandini

A. Blesch

S. Boesch

R. Borges

L. Borodinsky

M. Boutelle

J. Bove

J. P. Brion

P. Brophy

G. Brown

M. Buckwalter

M. Butchbach

Y. Cabeza-Arvelaiz

D. Caccamo

I. Campbell

F. Campoy

S. Carcicella

A. Cardona

A. Carruthers

B. Caughey

V. Cavalli

M. Ceballos

D. Centonze

S. Cerdan

V. Chapman

M. P. Charlton

J. Chen

S. Chen

K. Cheng

D.-M. Chuang

L. Clark

I. Clarke

A. Cole

K. Collette

B. Collins

M. Collins

L. Colucci-D'Amato

C. K. Combs

L. H. Conti

J. Cooper

Y. Cordeiro

E. Coulson

S. Counts

F. Crews

W. Cullinan

T. J. Cunnigham

C. Czajkowski

Y. Dai

F. Dal Pizzol

M. Dallas

K. Dave

L. C. Daws

G. Dawson

R. de Silva

G. Dechant

D. DeGracia

C. Del Negro

M. DePaola

I. Dewachter

G. Dienel

L. Dimou

D. Doudet

K. Drew

C. Dreyfus

R. Dringen

J. Duarte

J. Dunys

J. Dupree

Y. Dwivedi

G. P. Eckert

S. Engelender

J. Eubanks

G. Evin

P. Fabene

J. Fadel

A. Faroni

Z. Fei

A. Fernandes

R. Festenstein

M. E. Figueiredo-Pereira

L. Filaretova

N. Filipov

A. Filla

B. Firestein

A. Fischer

T. Florio

F. Fonnum

L. F. Freire Royes

S. Fulda

I. Gaisler-Salomon

M. P. Galloway

G. Garden

F. Gardoni

G. Garner

A. Gärtner

S. J. Gatley

P. Ge

S. Ge

J. Geddes

A. Gerencser

P. Ghezzi

O. Ghribi

T. Gibson

D. Gitler

A. Gjedde

R. Glass

A. Goldstein

M. Golovko

C.-X. Gong

A. Gore

C. Goswami

R. Grill

C. Grosman

G. Gudelsky

T. Gudz

F. Guilak

M. Gulinello

V. Gurevich

Y. Gürsoy-Özdemir

J. Guzman

A. Hansson

T. Hartung

G. Hasan

B. Hassel

S. Hauck

H. Hayashi

J. Henley

D. Henshall

K. Hensley

M. Herrera-Marschitz

E. Hirsch

G. Hoglinger

J. R. Homberg

Y. Hongjie

N. Hooper

K. Hoyt

C. A. Hunter

K. Ikenaka

N. Inestrosa

F. Inglis

A. Inui

L. Ittner

M. Jaber

N. Jana

S. Jander

K. Jaunarajs

Y. Jin

S. R. Jones

W. Joseph

M. Kanazawa

M. Kanazawa

K. D. Kang

B. Karten

H. Katsuki

R. Keane

J. Keller

M. Khalil

H. Khoshbouei

M. Kiebish

B. Kieseier

H. Kim

K.-S. Kim

W. K. Kim

S. Kindler

D. Kirik

C. Kleinschnitz

M. R. Koelle

D. Korol

D. E. Krantz

A. Kuan

T. Kukar

U. Kumar

P. Küry

P. Kuwabara

J. Labandeira-Garcia

S. Lacroix

M. Lakshmana

S. Lauri

H.-G. Lee

S. Lee

Y.-J. Lee

S. Lei

P. Lein

V. Lemmon

G. Leondaritis

S. Leonidas

A. Lepore

S. Lesne

A. Levine

S. Levison

R. Levitan

C. Li

D. Liao

S. F. Lichtenthaler

R. Linden

H. Lindgren

R. Linker

A. Lipkowski

L. Lisi

B. Liu

D. Liu

F. Liu

P. Liu

Q. Liu

R. Liu

E. Lo

D. Lobner

M. Lopez

J. Lu

S. Lummis

J. Luo

M. Lynch

N. MacAulay

W. Macklin

J. Madrigal

S. Mangia

Y. Manso

Z. Mao

A. Marchese

M.-P. Marco

M. Marks

K. Martemyanov

E. Martín

E. Masliah

O. Masmoudi

C. A. Mathis

H. Matsuda

T. Maurice

J. May

J. P. McAllister

L. McMahon

S. Meaney

J. Merino

M. Metzger

D. Mevorach

J. Miao

A. C. Michael

D. S. Miller

T. Miyakawa

J. G. Mohapel

J. Montaner

B. Monti

S. Mooney

D. Moore

C. Mühlhausen

C. Murphy

S. Murray

T. Nagatsu

K. Nakamura

H. Nakanishi

R. Nass

B. Nathan

M. Nedergaard

M. Nibuya

A. Nishi

A. Nitta

C. Nocjar

F. Nyberg

J. O'Callaghan

R. O'Connor

S. Oddi

N. Ohno

S. Ohtsuki

F. Olive

J. Olson

H. Ooboshi

A. Ottens

G. Owens

M. Pandolfo

C. Pariante

J. Parisi

P. W. Park

V. Parpura

W. Paschen

M. Pascual

S. Patton

J. Pawluski

E. Pehek

D. Pellegrini-Giampietr

M. Perez-Pinzon

C. Perier

E. Perlson

S. Petratos

F. Pfrieger

C. Piantadosi

R. Piet

C. Pietrzik

M. Pletnikov

E. Ponimaskin

S. Ponnambalam

M. Pook

E. N. Pothos

S. Pyner

M. Qi

Y. Qian

D. Qu

J. Raber

V. Radha

A. Rajadhyaksha

V. Ramaglia

A. Ramos

W. D. Rausch

M. Reale

M. Rebecchi

F. Redegeld

M. Reith

M. Rios

E. Rizzarelli

W. Robberecht

M. B. Robinson

D. Rosenbaum

T. Rosenberger

X. Roucou

C. Rouillard

E. Rubenstein

D. Russell

A. Ryabinin

L. Rybak

A. Sachinidis

Y. Saito

M. Salter

M. Sandberg

L. Sanders

D. Sarkar

J. Scafidi

H. M. Schatzl

C. L. Schengrund

B. Schneider

A. Schousboe

K. Shah

J. Sherwood

T. Shiga

T. Shimohata

Y. Shirai

S. Siegel

W. Sieghart

R. Simon

N. Sims

I. Singh

J. Smith

Y. Smith

C. Sobey

G. Sobue

S. Sonnino

B. Souza

M.-G. Spillantini

L. Steardo

L. Stefanis

M. Stevanovic

A. Stewart

M. Stridh

V. Subramanian

M. Suzuki

A. Suzumura

G. T. Swanson

R. S. Szymusiak

K. Takuma

E. Tamagno

A. W. Tank

M. Tansey

M. Teitler

M. Theis

N. Thiriet

B. Thomas

E. A. Thomas

S. Todi

E. Traiffort

P. Trimmer

S. Tsirka

C. A. Turner

M. Tymianski

E. Unterwald

X. Urra

A. Uvadia

F. Vaglini

V. Van Laar

C. Van Thriel

J. Vance

H. VanGuilder

R. J. Vassar

D. Vavvas

K. Vekrellis

D. Virgintino

C. Vorhees

J. Walter

A. Wanaka

D. Wang

G. Wang

J. Wang

X. Wang

J. Watters

M. N. Waxham

O. Weinreb

J. Weis

J. Weiss

J. Wess

J. Wettstein

S. Whittemore

T. Wichmann

J. Wiley

B. Williams

R. Williams

E. Wilson

J. Winkler

A. Wong

A. Woodhoo

L. Wrabetz

C. Wu

L. Wu

M. Xu

X. Xu

Y. Xu

K. Yamada

M. Yanagishita

M. Yasuyuki

E. Yavin

M. Yenari

A. Yu

S. Zeitlin

I. Zerr

H. Zetterberg

C. Zhang

J. Zhang

J. H. Zhang

L. Zheng

J. Zhou

B. Zhu

B. Zlokovic

Ancillary