Journal of Internal Medicine

Cover image for Journal of Internal Medicine

February 1990

Volume 227, Issue 2

Pages 77–146

  1. Editorial

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
  2. Original Article

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    1. Haemodilution with medium molecular weight hydroxyethyl starch in patients with peripheral arterial occlusive disease stage IIb (pages 107–114)

      H. KIESEWETTER, J. BLUME, F. JUNG, S. SPITZER and E. WENZEL

      Article first published online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1990.tb00127.x

    2. Glycosylated haemoglobin (HbA1c) in iron- and vitamin B12 deficiency (pages 133–136)

      P. GRAM-HANSEN, J. ERIKSEN, T. MOURITS-ANDERSEN and L. OLESEN

      Article first published online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1990.tb00131.x

    3. Total and age-specific incidence of Graves' thyrotoxicosis, toxic nodular goitre and solitary toxic adenoma in Malmö 1970–74 (pages 137–141)

      J. BERGLUND, S. BORUP CHRISTENSEN and B. HALLENGREN

      Article first published online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1990.tb00132.x

  3. Case Report

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    1. Autoimmune progesterone dermatitis (pages 143–144)

      S. TEELUCKSINGH and C. R. W. EDWARDS

      Article first published online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1990.tb00133.x

    2. Termination of intractable hiccups with digital rectal massage (pages 145–146)

      M. ODEH, H. BASSAN and A. OLIVEN

      Article first published online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1990.tb00134.x

SEARCH

SEARCH BY CITATION