Journal of Internal Medicine

Cover image for Journal of Internal Medicine

March 1991

Volume 229, Issue 3

Pages 205–299

  1. Editorial

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    5. Short Communication
    6. Correspondence
  2. Original Article

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    5. Short Communication
    6. Correspondence
    1. Normotensive young men with family histories of hypertension gain weight and decrease their intraerythrocyte sodium content during a 5-year follow-up (pages 217–223)

      B. R. WIDGREN, H. HERLITZ, O. JONSSON, G. BERGLUND, J. WIKSTRAND and O. K. ANDERSSON

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00335.x

    2. Felodipine in the treatment of hypertensive type II diabetics: effect on glucose homeostasis (pages 233–239)

      T. KJELLSTRÖM, E. BLYCHERT and F. LINDGÄRDE

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00337.x

    3. Effect of cholestyramine treatment on biliary lipid secretion rates in normolipidaemic men (pages 241–246)

      M. CARRELLA, Dr. S. ERICSSON, C. DEL PIANO, B. ANGELIN and K. EINARSSON

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00338.x

    4. Atrial fibrillation and left atrial enlargement: cause or effect? (pages 253–256)

      J. S. ANDERSEN, H. EGEBLAD, U. ABILDGAARD, J. ALDERSHVILE and J. GODTFREDSEN

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00340.x

    5. Early thrombolytic treatment reduces analgesic requirement in patients with myocardial infarction (pages 257–259)

      K. S. KRISTENSEN, J. HAARBO, S. MUNKVAD and M. STOLTENBERG

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00341.x

    6. Determinants of mild fasting hypertriglyceridaemia in non-insulin-dependent diabetes (pages 267–273)

      Dr C. BAYNES, A. D. HENDERSON, C. L. HUGHES, W. RICHMOND, D. G. JOHNSTON and R. S. ELKELES

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00343.x

  3. Case Report

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    5. Short Communication
    6. Correspondence
    1. Antacid-induced osteomalacia: a case report with a histomorphometric analysis (pages 275–279)

      Dr. M. KASSEM, E. F. ERIKSEN, F. MELSEN and L. MOSEKILDE

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00344.x

    2. A case of severe pancytopenia caused by ibuprofen (pages 281–283)

      Dr R. LINDBLAD and S. RÖDJER

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00345.x

    3. Central hypothyroidism due to isolated TRH deficiency in a depressive man (pages 285–288)

      M. MORI, Y. SHODA, M. YAMADA, M. MURAKAMI, T. IRIUCHIJIMA, K. OHSHIMA, I. KOBAYASHI and S. KOBAYASHI

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00346.x

    4. Dilated cardiomyopathy associated with Chlamydia trachomatis infection (pages 289–291)

      M. ODEH, A. OLIVEN, S. RAUCHFLEISCH and H. BASSAN

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00347.x

  4. Short Communication

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    5. Short Communication
    6. Correspondence
  5. Correspondence

    1. Top of page
    2. Editorial
    3. Original Article
    4. Case Report
    5. Short Communication
    6. Correspondence
    1. Correspondence (pages 297–299)

      Version of Record online: 4 AUG 2009 | DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2796.1991.tb00349.x

SEARCH

SEARCH BY CITATION